2014 AA Honor Roll

 <=time converted from 1 mile to 1600m    *=WPIAL Qualifier

()=WPIAL medal winner     #=PIAA qualifier    []=PIAA medal winner

              100M

          200M

          400M

1. Keaton Docchio, Ellwood City, 10.84*(8)Keaton Docchio, Ellwood City, 22.04Kenny Baurle, Avonworth, 49.46*(1)#[2]
2. Louis Berry, Shady Side, 10.91*(1)#[3]Kenny Baurle, Avonworth, 22.24*(2)#[4]James Chandler, Trinity Christian, 49.61*(4)#[3]
3. Jared Hogue, Freedom, 11.02*(4)#[6]Jared Hogue, Freedom, 22.42*(1)#[5]Aaron Tedys, Riverside, 49.65*(3)#[4]
4. Terry Swanson, Aliquippa, 11.11*(7)Aaron Tedys, Riverside, 22.84Dequay Isbell, Washington, 49.75*(2)#[5]
5. Gavin Anderson, California, 11.19*(5)#Sage Curry, Beaver Falls, 22.87*(3)#Alex Burns, New Brighton, 50.90*(5)#
6. Pat Carr, Brentwood, 11.20*(2)#Pat Carr, Brentwood, 22.90*(5)#Matt Tedys, Riverside, 50.91
7. Brenden Carpenter, South Side, 11.22*Mike McLaughlin, South Park, 23.03*(6)Aymed Thornton, Carlynton, 52.42*
8. Kenny Baurle, Avonworth, 11.23Lamont Wade, Clairton, 23.04Joe Dillner, Deer Lakes, 52.55*(8)
9. Darius Wise, Beaver, 11.24*(6)Brenden Carpenter, South Side, 23.08*Greg Graf, South Park, 52.71
10. Aaron Tedys, Riverside, 11.24Ryan Christy, Burgettstown, 23.14*(8)Zach Mueller, South Side, 52.74
11. Jevaughn Carlock, Monessen, 11.25*Aymed Thornton, Carlynton, 23.15*(4)#Ryan Stanga, Deer Lakes, 52.90
12. Lamont Wade, Clairton, 11.25*(3)#Darius Wise, Beaver, 23.24Ricky Malutic, Mohawk, 53.16*(7)
13. Dravon Henry, Aliquippa, 11.34Shane McFarland, Mohawk, 23.24*Jesse Romanchak, South Side, 53.59
14. Byron Mayer, Brownsville, 11.34Jesse Zelonka, Apollo Ridge, 23.26*(7)Jake Thomas, Vincentian, 53.62*(6)
15. Anthony Hawkins, New Brighton, 11.38*Louis Berry Shady Side, 23.28*Daron Bowie, Brentwood, 53.68*
16. Sage Curry, Beaver Falls, 11.41*Isaiah Griffin, Aliquippa, 23.29*Brennan Brothers, Burrell, 53.72
17. Andrey Bolton, Monessen, 11.41Julian Vandusen, Beaver, 23.33Josh Brestensky, Freeport, 53.74
18. Mike McLaughlin, South Park, 11.42Jevaughn Carlock, Monessen, 23.35*Zach Luniewski, Deer Lakes, 53.77*
19. Dallas Bowie, Brentwood, 11.43Dallas Bowie, Brentwood, 23.39David Diggs, Monessen, 53.78*
20. Javon Brown, Monessen, 11.49Daron Bowie, Brentwood, 23.44Zac Prizant, Shady Side, 53.83
              800M        1600M         3200M
1. Dom Peretta, Beaver Falls, 1:52.72*(1)#[1]Dom Peretta, Beaver Falls, 4:19.14*(1)#[1]

Will Loevner, Winchester Thurston, 9:31.83*(3)#[3]

2. Andrew Koryak, Vincentian, 1:57.49*(2)#[8]Carter Smith, Eden Christian, 4:25.51*(2)#[7]Sean Hilverding, Waynesburg, 9:33.47*(4)#[4]
3. Greg Graf, South Park, 1:59.54*(3)#Colten Trimble, South Side, 4:29.14<*(3)#Landin Delaney, Winchester Thurston, 9:35.22*(1)#[5]
4. Matt Tedys, Riverside, 1:59.81*(4)#Andrew Koryak, Vincentian, 4:29.66*(4)#Dom Peretta, Beaver Falls, 9:39.29*(2)#
5. Jesse Council, Beaver, 2:01.09*(5)#Landin Delaney, Winchester Thurston, 4:32.85Carter Smith, Eden Christian, 9:40.06*(5)#[8]
6. D'Heaven Kelley, Washington, 2:01.36*(6)Griffin Mackey, Sewickley Academy, 4:34.29Zach Skolnekovich, Quaker Valley, 9:44.64*(6)#
7. Clint Glenn, Laurel, 2:02.00*(7)Zach Skolnekovich, Quaker Valley, 4:36.46Griffin Mackey, Sewickley Academy, 9:50.12*(7)
8. Zac Prizant, Shady Side, 2:02.51*(8)Riley Lamison, Beaver, 4:36.81*(5)#Ben Bickerton, Southmoreland, 9:55.00*(8)
9. Del Bredniak, Washington, 2:02.62Will Loevner, Winchester Thurston, 4:37.62Cody Divecchio, Burgettstown, 10:02.45*
10. Amos Luptak, Quaker Valley, 2:02.91*Ben Bickerton, Southmoreland, 4:37.96Ben Littman, Winchester Thurston, 10:09.65*
11. Riley Lamison, Beaver, 2:03*Cody Divecchio, Burgettstown, 4:41.07*(6)Thane Bonnett, Avonworth, 10:13.94
12. Lucas Switzer, Laurel, 2:04.03*Ryder Ballou, OLSH, 4:43.07*(7)Robbie Kroner, Neshannock, 10:19.07*
13. Sean Darragh, Ft Cherry, 2:04.04*Jake Campbell, New Brighton, 4:43.27*(8)Devan Peterman, California, 10:26.89*
14. Austin Thomas, Quaker Valley, 2:04.37*Andrew Domencic, Avonworth, 4:44.09*Ryder Ballou, OLSH, 10:27.35
15. Austin Moose, Neshannock, 2:04.56*Pieter Hansen, Sewickley Academy, 4:44.84*Andrew Rozsas, Chartiers Houston, 10:29.05*
16. Danny Conrad, Freedom, 2:04.63*Gannon Leech, Shady Side, 4:45.16*Gannon Leech, Shady Side, 10:30.68
17. Colten Trimble, South Side, 2:04.64Tyler Wisniewski, Avonworth, 4:46.23*Jake Campbell, New Brighton, 10:31.54*
18. Dillon McLaughlin, Beaver, 2:04.87*D'Heaven Kelley, Washington, 4:46.98Riley Lamison, Beaver, 10:32.99
19. Adam Myers, Bretnwood, 2:07.26*Buck Ziegler, OLSH, 4:47.64Alex Herman, Deer Lakes, 10:33.78
20. Robbie Kroner, Neshannock, 2:07.64Colin Meehan, Freeport, 4:47.78*David Waldschmidt, Shenango, 10:36.56
          4x100        4x400         4x800
1. Aliquippa, 43.42*(1)#Riverside, 3:23.12*(1)#[1]Washington, 7:58.35*(1)#[1]
2. Ellwood City, 43.44*(4)#Washington, 3:26.08*(2)#[5]South Side, 8:08.91*(3)#[8]
3. Monessen, 44.05*South Park, 3:28.24*(3)#[8]Beaver, 8:14.52*(2)#
4. Brentwood, 44.44*(5)#Trinity Christian, 3:30.16*(5)#Quaker Valley, 8:18.77*(4)#
5. Apollo Ridge, 44.47*(3)#Deer Lakes, 3:30.94*(4)#OLSH, 8:22.91*(5)#
6. Shady Side, 44.48*(2)#Burrell, 3:33.85*(6)Riverside, 8:28.94
7. South Side, 44.63*Brentwood, 3:34.08*(7)Freeport, 8:33.17*(6)
8. Burrell, 44.92*Mohawk, 3:34.52*Shady Side, 8:36.76*(7)
9. Ford City, 44.94*South Side, 3:34.99*Deer Lakes, 8:44.15*(8)
10. Mohawk, 45.12*(6)Avonworth, 3:35.09*(8)Ft Cherry, 8:45.61*
11. Clairton, 45.14*Monessen, 3:36.50*Bishop Canevin, 8:46.54*
12. New Brighton, 45.29*Freeport, 3:36.52*Sewickley Academy, 8:51.73*
13. Washington, 45.37*Apollo Ridge, 3:37.82*Avonworth, 8:52.23*
14. Summit Academy, 45.63*(8)Ft Cherry, 3:38.92*Mohawk, 8:54.48*
15. Beaver Falls, 45.72*(7)Beaver Falls, 3:39.28South Park, 8:55.23*
16. Freedom, 45.84Beaver, 3:39.87*Apollo Ridge, 8:59.99*
17. Ft Cherry, 45.87*Riverview, 3:39.97Bentworth, 9:04.72
18. Beaver, 45.92Vincentian, 3:41.40Laurel, 9:13.84
19. Laurel, 45.97Shady Side, 3:44.15Shenango, 9:16.09*
20. Freeport, 46.14Bentworth, 3:46.59Brentwood, 9:26.95
            110H         300H            LJ
1. Ricky Fayad, South Side, 14.65*(1)#[4]Quorteze Levy, Washington, 38.60*(1)#[4]Tyler Carter, Trinity,      22-0*(1)#[4]
2. Keaton Docchio, Ellwood City, 14.70*(2)#Alex Tolbert, Beaver, 40.78*(2)#Tre Tipton, Apollo Ridge, 21-11.75*(2)#[7]
3. Tyler Carter, Trinity Christian, 14.90*(3)#Marcel Cleckley, Riverside, 40.95*(5)#Nasan Tibbens, Riverview, 21-6.5*(3)#
4. Chase Caldwell, Washington, 15.36*Dylan Hochbein, Freeport, 40.96*(4)#Aaron Tedys, Riverside, 21-0.25*(6)
5. Dylan Hochbein, Freeport, 15.57*(4)#Zack Lesnick, Riverview, 41.45*(3)#Jared Meyers, Ellwood City, 20-10.25*(4)#
6. Alex Tolbert, Beaver, 16.04*Raymond Sitton, Monessen, 41.54Jesse Romanchak, South Side, 20-9.75*(5)*
7. Raymond Sitton, Monessen, 16.10Ricky Fayad, South Side, 42.24*(8)Brelan Skinner, Ft Cherry, 20-9*(7)
8. Marcel Cleckley, Riverside, 16.20Gio Menichino, Mohawk, 42.24*Steve Girgash, South Park, 20-6*(8)
9. Gary Raymond, South Park, 16.21*(5)#Brandon Hochbein, Freeport, 42.42*(6)Quorteze Levy, Washington, 20-5.5*
10. Curtis Moore, South Allegheny, 16.38*Ryan Bredl, Mohawk, 42.89*(7)John Zagotti, Mohawk,   20-5*
11. Austin Seik, South Side, 16.40Cole Keister, Union, 43.48*Kahlil Caracter, Beaver Falls, 20-4.5*
12. Tylar Linke, Burgettstown, 16.46*(6)Ricky Melick, Seton Lasalle, 43.78Gabe Greco, New Brighton, 20-3.75*
13. Brandon McMurray, South Park, 16.56*(7)Cameron Smith, South Side, 44.23*Cody Peppler, Ford City, 20-0.5*
14. Tyler Grimm, Beaver, 16.80Mallory Harrell, Monessen, 44.23*Hunter Cenname, Waynesburg, 20-0.5
15. Stanton Blackwell, Summit Academy, 17.07*(8)Tylar Linke, Burgettstown, 44.33*Jacob Shipley, Burgettstown, 20-0.5
16. Dylan Kovatch, South Allegheny, 17.12*Gary Raymond, South Park, 44.41*Alex Burns, New Brighton, 20-0*
17. Michael Troup, Freeport, 17.24Jason Schuchardt, Sewickley Academy, 44.45*Justin Iskey, Ft Cherry,  20-0
18. Tyler Boston, Avonworth, 17.33Tyler Boston, Avonworth, 44.57Matt McCauseland, Deer Lakes, 20-0
19. Kaulin Wells, Beaver, 17.44Brandon McMurray, South Park, 44.75Isaiah Griffin, Aliquippa, 19-11.75*
20. Darrell Boston, Avonworth, 17.45Cordell Conley, Burgettstown, 44.86*Jesse Hubert, Freeport,  19-11.5
               TJ           HJ            PV
1. Tyler Carter, Trinity Christian, 44-7*(1)#[4]Alex Brooks, Laurel, 6-4*(1)#[4]Max Prizant, Shady Side, 14-6*(1)#[3]
2. Tyrel Hill, Shady Side, 43-11.25*(3)#[5]Logan Sheridan, Riverside, 6-2*Evan Lesnick, Riverview, 14-6*(2)#[4]
3. Shaun Berry, Shady Side, 43-9.75*(4)#[6]DeQuay Isbell, Washington, 6-2*Cameronn Johnson, Burrell, 13-0*(5)#
4. Louis Berry, Shady Side, 43-3.5Brenton Harrison, Freedom, 6-2*(4)#Danny Milberger, Riverview, 13-0*(3)#
5. Jesse Romanchak, South Side, 43-3*(2)#Joziah Council, Beaver,   6-0*Dan Weisen, South Side, 13-0*(4)#
6. Anthony Milliner, New Brighton, 42-6.25*(5)#Andrew Romanchek, Freeport, 6-0Jesse Hubert, Freeport,  12-6*(7)
7. John Zagotti, Mohawk, 42-2.5*(7)Brandon Hochbein, Freeport, 6-0*Zach Shasteen, Mohawk, 12-6*(6)
8. Alex Burns, New Brighton, 41-10.25*(6)Joe Dillner, Deer Lakes,  6-0*(6)Brandon Hernley, Southmoreland, 12-6*
9. Cody Peppler, Ford City, 41-3.75*Shaun Berry, Shady Side, 6-0*(2)#Kyle Grimm, Beaver,     12-0*(8)
10. Jon Grim, Mohawk, 40-11* (8)Tre Tipton, Apollo Ridge, 6-0*Evan Collins, Beaver,     12-0*
11. Tin Zuski, South Side, 40-10Oliver Brown, Sewickley Academy, 6-0*(3)#Hunter Cox, South Side, 12-0*
12. Nasir Young, Summit Academy,      40-7*Nick Despot, Brownsville, 6-0*(4)#Nate Brown, Riverside,  11-6
13. Jake Wilson, Laurel, 40-6.75Kyle Grimm, Beaver,     5-10*(8)William Roundtree, South Park, 11-0*
14. Logan Sheridan, Riverside, 40-6.5* Anthony Milliner, New Brighton, 5-10Peter Wyeth, Shady Side, 11-0*
15. Mallory Harrell, Monessen, 40-5.5Luke Revay, Burgettstown, 5-10*(6)Trent Nicholson, New Brighton, 10-6*
16. Dom Schercengost, Apollo Ridge, 40-5.5Lance Fisher, Riverside,  5-10Cody Weimer, Waynesburg, 10-6*
17. Arthur Knight, Avonworth, 40-5.5*Yuri Panchik, Ford City,   5-10Luke Leroy, Laurel, 10-0
18. Jacob Shipley, Burgettstown, 40-3*Lemel McFadden, Summit Academy, 5-10Vinny Morrow, Waynesburg, 9-9
19. Hunter Cenname, Waynesburg, 40-1*James Thomas, Union,    5-10Ian Miller, Freeport, 9-6
20. Dominic Boston, Avonworth, 39-11.5*Ricky Fayad, South Side, 5-8*Jake Dietz, Freeport, 9-6
         Shot       Discus          Jav
1. Robbie Wolak, South Park, 52-8*Austin Sheridan, Riverside, 168-10*(1)#[1]Nick Despot, Brownsville, 183-6*(2)#[2]
2. Dom Westbay, Shenango, 50-6.5*(1)#[7]Dom Westbay, Shenango, 145-2*(4)#[8]Chris Dinuzzo, Beaver, 175-6*(1)#[6]
3. James Holmes, Mohawk, 47-8.5*(3)#Zach Dysert, Ft Cherry, 140-8*(2)#Cole Hepler, Freeport,  175-4*(4)#
4. Kurtis Williams, New Brighton, 47-6*(2)#David Green, South Park, 140-7*(3)#William Madeja, Brentwood, 161-8*
5. Austin Sheridan, Riverside, 47-0*Sam Collazo, Summit Academy, 138-6Brenton Harrison, Freedom, 161-2*(7)
6. Travis Giardina, Mohawk, 47-0*(7)Damian Steele, Laurel, 136-5*(5)#Zach Dysert, Ft Cherry, 159-3*(6)
7. Sam Callozo, Summit Academy, 45-10*(5)Mike Kurtz, Mohawk,   133-11*(6)Damon Blystone, Apollo Ridge, 158-3*
8. Brent Johnson, Rochester, 45-6*Josh Wright, Seton Lasalle, 132-9*(7)Drake Bucci, Frazier,   157-10*
9. Trevor Adams, Freedom, 44-11*(4)#Seth Hitchens, South Allegheny, 129-2*(8)Jake Wilson, Laurel, 156-7*(3)#
10. Anthony Byrd, Washington, 44-3Robbie Wolak, South Park, 128-6*Matt Brown, Frazier,   156-5*(5)#
11. Cody Plane, Beaver, 44-2*(6)Brandon Kemp, Riverside, 127-6*Shane Reich, Riverside, 153-10*
12. Zach Dysert, Ft Cherry, 44-0*Dan Smith, Beth Center, 126-5*Mike Falgione, Vincentian, 153-2
13. Chad Cloonan, Ford City, 43-9*Nate Gonsar, Shenango, 126-4*Brandon Wisniewski, Freeport, 151-1*(8)
14. Christian Holmes, Mohawk, 43-5*Curtis Caughey, Union, 124-2*Vince Albertini, Shenango, 149-5
15. Jared Meyers, Ellwood City, 43-0Sam Augustine, Waynesburg, 123-10*Rece Henneman, Jefferson Morgan, 148-7*
16. Kyle Nothnagel, Apollo Ridge, 42-1Bob Jendrejewski, Freeport, 120-3Tylar Linke, Burgettstown, 146-7
17. Mike Falgione, Vincentian, 42-1Cam Kelley, Freeport, 119-5*Justin Vickless, Brentwood, 145-0*
18. Cory Adams, California, 41-11.5*Kyle Kanell, Beaver,    119-3*Kyle Kanell, Beaver,    143-8
19. John Orison, South Side, 41-10.5*Trevor Adams, Freedom, 119-3Dillon McLaughlin, Beaver, 143-6
20. Mike Griffin, Carlynton, 41-10.5*(8)Jake Earnest, Jefferson Morgan, 118-2Justice Tartt, Monessen, 141-9

 

Welcome

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events

Newest Members