2014 AAA Honor Roll

 <=time converted from 1 mile to 1600m     *=WPIAL qualifier 

()=WPIAL medal winner  #=PIAA qualifier    []=PIAA medal winner

         100M         200M         400M
1. Troy Apke, Mt Lebanon, 10:81*(1)#[5]Ronald George, Pittsburgh CC, 21.77*(1)#[5]Khallid Young, Penn Hills, 49.41*(3)#[6]
2. Jordan Whitehead, Central Valley, 10.89*(5)#Isaiah Brooks, Woodland Hills, 21.95*(2)#David Henderson, Pittsburgh CC, 49.61*(1)#
3. Cameron Gray, Gateway, 10.94*(2)#Jimmy Wheeler, West Mifflin, 22.08*Bradley Banks, Seneca Valley, 50.13*(2)#
4. Jae'Len Means, Gateway, 10.97*(3)#Jae'Len Means, Gateway, 22.11*(4)#Dontay Jacobs, Laurel Highlands, 50.45*(4)#
5. Jimmy Wheeler, West Mifflin, 11.03*(4)#Kevin Jeter, Gateway, 22.15*(3)#Caleb Smithco, Hampton, 50.57
6. Isaac Elliott, Ambridge, 11.05*(7)Isaac Eliott, Ambridge, 22.19*(7)Dylan Ruefle, Hampton, 50.66*(7)
7. Khalil Huddleston, New Castle, 11.10*Ben Kinnamon, Kiski, 22.42*(6)Ben Kinnamon, Kiski, 50.77*(8)
8. Kevin Garbark, West Mifflin, 11.13Kahlil Huddleston, New Castle, 22.64*Zach Meyers, Hempfield, 50.78*
9. Montae Nicholson, Gateway, 11.16Jordan Whitehead, Central Valley, 22.64*(5)Nick Wagner, Penn Trafford, 50.85*(5)
10. Jacob Rolfson, Mt Lebanon, 11.18*(6)Aaron Gaunt, South Fayette, 22.66Elias Graca, Fox Chapel, 51.02
11. Jeremy Jackson, Highlands, 11.22*Kevin Garbark, West Mifflin, 22.69Caden Meier, Canon McMillan, 51.07*(6)
12. Alex Dignazio, North Allegheny, 11.23* Robert Burdine, Butler, 22.70*Isaiah Brooks, Woodland Hills, 51.11*
13. Mark Minjock, Peters Township, 11.24*Khallid Young, Penn Hills, 22.75Andrew Downey, Derry, 51.14*
14. Dontay Jacobs, Laurel Highlands, 11.24Cameron Gray, Gateway, 22.78*Cameron Hill, Penn Hills, 51.53*
15. Nigel Garnett, Fox Chapel, 11.27David Henderson, Pittsburgh CC, 22.85Jamar Sherrill, Moon, 51.60*
16. Aaron Gaunt, South Fayette, 11.27*Darnell Clemm, Pittsburgh CC, 22.86*Marcus Smail, Latrobe, 51.64
17. Donicio McCoy, Albert Gallatin, 11.31*Connor La Barge, North Allegheny, 22.97Davis Hanberry, Mt Lebanon, 51.70*
18. Josh Shivetts, Latrobe, 11.32Alex Dignazio, North Allegheny, 22.98Brandon Mitchell, Fox Chapel, 51.71
19. Raphael Cannon, Laurel Highlands, 11.34Jamar Sherrill, Moon, 23.02*Steve Hemmerle, Plum, 51.73*
20. Zane Dudek, Kittanning, 11.34*Dontay Jacobs, Laurel Highlands, 23.03*Alex Hardwick, Upper St Clair, 51.84*
          800M        1600M        3200M
1. James Smith, Upper St Clair, 1:53.23*(1)#Jeff Van Kooten, Pittsburgh CC, 4:14.05*(1)#[3]Colin Martin, Fox Chapel, 8:59.90*(1)#[3]
2. Elias Graca, Fox Chapel, 1:53.97*(2)#Nathan Sloan, Hampton, 4:14.67*(2)#[4]Matt McGoey, North Allegheny, 9:12.32*(2)#[8]
3. Dylin Wilhoite, Penn Hills, 1:54.31*(3)#James Smith, Upper St Clair, 4:17.11<Brent Kennedy, Kiski, 9:21.57*(3)#
4. Mike Becich, North Allegheny, 1:54.38*(6)#Brett Foster, Seneca Valley, 4:18.07<Luke Regan, Pine Richland, 9:27.13*(5)#
5. Marcus Smail, Latrobe, 1:54.64*(7)#[7]Mike Kolor, Seneca Valley, 4:20.43<*(4)#Caleb Wakeley, Shaler, 9:27.88*(6)#
6. Brett Foster, Seneca Valley, 1:54.69*(4)#Colin Martin, Fox Chapel, 4:20.48<Hunter Wharrey, North Allegheny, 9:28.50*(4)#
7. Billy Dougherty, Mt Lebanon, 1:55.82*(5)#Brent Kennedy, Kiski, 4:21.65Nathan Sloan, Hampton, 9:32.86
8. Trey Quealy, Norwin, 1:57.39*(8)Mike Regan, Pine Richland, 4:22.78Tanner Quiggle, Seneca Valley, 9:36.00*
9. Adam Lenze, Indiana, 1:58.12*Kolbe Short, North Allegheny, 4:24.59*(3)#Cordon Louco, North Allegheny, 9:38.71*(7)
10. Tim Boyle, Pine Richland, 1:58.13*Jacob Heinauer, North Hills, 4:26.61*(5)Ethan Linderman, Canon McMillan, 9:39.57*(8)
11. Mike Mazzanti, New Castle, 1:58.18*Corodn Louco, North Allegheny, 4:28.77<Ryan Lerda, South Fayette, 9:45.07*
12. Nate Edenfield, Uniontown, 1:58.63* Tanner Quiggle, Seneca Valley, 4:28.96Nick Wolk, Peters Township, 9:49.30*
13. Mike Kolor, Seneca Valley, 1:58.69Nate Edenfield, Uniontown, 4:29.10<*Jake Susalla, Plum, 9:50.42*
14. Patrick Miller, Kiski, 1:59.38*Todd Guzenhauser, Mt Lebanon, 4:29.47*(6)Mike Burchlaw, North Hills, 9:51.20*
15. Cole Rosenberger, Indiana, 1:59.55*Ryan Lerda, South Fayette, 4:29.82<*(8)Jacob Halasowski, Fox Chapel, 9:52.20*
16. Mike Strosko, Canon McMillan, 1:59.59*Eric Kennedy, Kiski, 4:31.11*(7)Brady Guthrie, Uniontown, 9:54.55*
17. Alan Yocca, Plum, 1:59.88*Zach White, West Allegheny, 4:31.68<*Shuan Hay, Penn Trafford, 9:54.56*
18. Connor Evans, Moon, 2:00.48*Ian Baun, Mt Lebanon, 4:31.90*Duwon Terrell, Penn Hills, 9:55.17*
19. Mike Bove, Fox Chapel, 2:00.85*Rusty Batykefer, Pine Richland, 4:32.36*Chris Short, Butler, 9:55.34
20. Luke Regan, Pine Richland, 2:01.03Ryan Louther, Indiana, 4:32.75*Dennis Doyle, Baldwin, 9:55.59
           4x100        4x400        4x800
1. Gateway, 41.16*(1)#[1]Fox Chapel, 3:21.92*(1)#Seneca Valley, 7:51.13*(2)#[8]
2. Mt Lebanon, 43.03*(3)#Mt Lebanon, 3:21.93*(2)#Indiana, 7:55.31*(1)#
3. Fox Chapel, 43.18*(2)#Moon, 3:22.46*(3)#Canon McMillan, 8:01.02*(3)#
4. Central Valley, 43.61*Mars, 3:23.14*(4)#Norwin, 8:03.90*(4)#
5. Norwin, 44.15*(4)#Penn Hills, 3:23.87*(5)#Hempfield, 8:04.49*(5)
6. Belle Vernon, 44.19*Hampton, 3:24.91*(7)Pine Richland, 8:11.68*(6)
7. North Allegheny, 44.20*(6)Seneca Valley, 3:25.48*(6)Penn Hills, 8:11.76
8. Butler, 44.28*Upper St Clair, 3:26.67*Butler, 8:14.37*(7)
9. Elizabeth Forward, 44.32*(5)Canon McMillan, 3:27.83*(8)Knoch, 8:15.44*(8)
10. Montour, 44.36*Pittsburgh CC, 3:28.96*Plum, 8:17.13*
11. Peters Township, 44.39*Baldwin, 3:29.17*Moon, 8:18.01*
12. Bethel Park, 44.58*Latrobe, 3:29.40*North Allegheny, 8:20.76*
13. West Mifflin, 44.63Norwin, 3:29.77*Fox Chapel, 8:21.96*
14. Hempfield, 44.65*Gateway, 3:30.00*Latrobe, 8:22.25*
15. McKeesport, 44.68*Franklin Regional, 3:31.19*West Allegheny, 8:23.17*
16. Ambridge, 44.75*Hempfield, 3:31.58*Uniontown, 8:24.51*
17. Indiana, 44.85Indiana, 3:33.04*Ringgold, 8:26.35*
18. Thomas Jefferson, 44.86*(7)Laurel Highlands, 3:35.00Connellsville, 8:28.04
19. Moon, 45.10*Penn Trafford, 3:35.51*South Fayette, 8:29.11
20. Albert Gallatin, 45.11*South Fayette, 3:35.53*Peters Township, 8:30.05*
             110H          300H            LJ
1. Matt Bernadowski, Elizabeth Forward, 14.00*(1)#[2]Brandon Mitchell, Fox Chapel, 38.14*(1)#[4]Montae Nicholson, Gateway, 24-3.5*(1)#[4]
2. Montae Nicholson, Gateway, 14.02*(2)#[1]Noah Bostick, North Hills, 38.84*(2)#Isaiah Brooks, Woodland Hills, 23-6.5*(2)#[2]
3. Mitch Valko, South Fayette, 14.02*(3)#[5]Ori Rinamon, Mars, 39.12*(3)#Brian Papich, Fox Chapel, 23-0*(4)#[6]
4. Fritz Isaac, North Allegheny, 14.29*(4)#[7]Fritz Isaac, North Allegheny, 39.58*Schafer Swan, Pittsburgh CC, 22-9*(3)#[8]
5. Ori Rinamon, Mars, 14.43*(5)#Patrick Kimball, Mt Lebanon, 39.61*(4)#De'Lorian Day, Hempfield, 22-3.5*
6. Rocky Pratt, West Allegheny, 14.54*(7)#James Capone, Franklin Regional, 39.61*(7)Gary Jackson, Baldwin, 22-3.5*
7. Patrick Kimball, Mt Lebanon, 14.83*(6)#John Muise, Moon, 39.68Simeon Stevens, Greensburg Salem,      21-9.5
8. Jared Baggett, Moon, 14.93*Phil Jackson, West Mifflin, 40.11*(5)Brett White, Franklin Regional, 21-8.75*(5)
9. Noah Bostick, North Hills, 15.05*(8)Seth Spino, Hempfield, 40.57*(8)Matt Bernadowski, Elizabeth Forward,       21-7.25*
10. De'Lorian Day, Hempfield, 15.18*Rocky Pratt, West Allegheny, 40.65*(6)Michael Erenberg, Peters Township, 21-6*
11. Byron Minous, Thomas Jefferson, 15.33*Harrison Lawson, Trinity, 41.04Caleb Smithco, Hampton, 21-4.75*
12. Lyle Banton, Upper St Clair, 15.36*Lyle Banton, Upper St Clair, 41.09*Corey Denlinger, Indiana, 21-3*
13. Seth Spino, Hempfield, 15.47*John Colarusso, Shaler, 41.12*Chris Fick, Highlands,   21-3*(6)
14. Chris Maher, Mt Lebanon, 15.54Mitch Valko, South Fayette, 41.13*Levi Johnson, Central Valley, 21-2*
15. Cody Semelbauer, Pine Richland, 15.61*Zach Gazze, Greensburg Salem, 41.36*Jimmy Wheeler, West Mifflin, 21-2*
16. Alex Shepherd, New Castle, 15.77*Mark Vrabel, Mt Lebanon, 41.60*Aaron Phelps, Penn Hills, 21-1.75*(7)
17. Jace Roundtree, Kiski, 15.81*Robert Nelson, West Mifflin, 41.65*Shane Lefever, Mt Lebanon, 21-1.75*(8)
18. Harrison Lawson, Trinity, 15.83Colby Tarr, Laurel Highlands, 41.76Jason Burkus, Connellsville, 21-1.5
19. Alex Markovic, Penn Trafford, 15.83*Josh Lacks, Canon McMillan, 41.79*James Rivera, Trinity,   21-1*
20. Darrell Briggs, McGuffey, 15.85*Greg Genter, North Allegheny, 41.89Noah Bostick, North Hills, 21-0.25
               TJ            HJ             PV
1. Caleb Smithco, Hampton, 48-1*Sonny Zangaro, Mars,   6-6*(1)#[4]Brian Waryck, Indiana, 14-3*
2. De'Lorian Day, Hempfield, 46-9.5*(4)#[4]Michael Erenberg, Peters Township, 6-4*Bobby Upton, North Allegheny, 14-0*
3. Fritz Isaac, North Allegheny, 46-9*(8)#[5]Chris McConnell, Indiana, 6-4*(5)Bobby Monteparte, Hempfield, 14-0*(1)#[7]
4. Billy Ruschel, Bethel Park, 46-1*(3)#[7]Noah Bostick, North Hills, 6-4*(3)#Jacob Kester, Indiana,  14-0*(3)#
5. Isaiah Brooks, Woodland Hills, 45-7.75*(1)#John Heagy, Mt Lebanon, 6-3*(2)#Joe Ferari, Mt Lebanon, 14-0*(2)#
6. Bricen Garner, Pittsburgh CC, 45-7.5*(2)#Dan Madler, North Allegheny, 6-2*(4)#Joey Kelly, Pine Richland, 13-9*(8)
7. Darrious Carter, Indiana, 45-6*(6)#Montae Nicholson, Gateway, 6-2Tyler Kolar, Mt Pleasant, 13-6*(3)#[8]
8. Gary Jackson, Baldwin, 45-5*(5)#Tra Kiraly, North Allegheny, 6-1*David Kelly, Pine Richland, 13-6*(3)#
9. Michael Erenberg, Peters Township, 45-2*Jimmy Hibbard, Mars,    6-1*Nikolai Paterson, Butler, 13-6*(6)
10. Braxton Swan, Pittsburgh CC, 45-0.25*(7)#Zach Nimmo, North Allegheny, 6-1*Cody Pavlick, Elizabeth Forward, 13-6*(7)
11. Harold Robertson, Woodland Hills, 44-11.5*Phillip Washington, Butler, 6-1*(6)Hayden Fox, Hempfield, 13-6*
12.Schafer Swan, Pittsburgh CC, 43-6*Shane Lefever, Mt Lebanon, 6-1*(7)Alec Battin, Mars, 13-3*
13. Brandon Marchese, Mars, 42-11.5*Andrew Downey, Derry, 6-0*Danny Emma, Bethel Park, 13-3*
14. Adam Sniezek, Moon, 42-10Gary Jackson, Baldwin, 6-0Mike Herschl, Butler,    13-0*
15. Payton Deri, Norwin, 42-8.25*De'Lorain Day, Hempfield, 6-0Tyler Rapp, Laurel Highlands, 13-0*
16. Simeon Stevens, Greensburg Salem,       42-7.75Brian Papich, Fox Chapel, 6-0Steve Cheswick, Penn Trafford, 12-6*
17. Christian Thurman, Greensburg Salem,       42-6.25*Javon Gibson, West Mifflin, 6-0Mitch Kendra, Trinity,   12-6*
18. Tony Nguyen, Fox Chapel, 42-6Reed Farber, Mt Lebanon, 6-0*David Duffey, Canon McMillan, 12-6*
19. Jason Leone, Laurel Highlands, 42-5.5*Justin Mattola, Canon McMillan, 6-0Noah Thayer, Blackhawk, 12-3*
20. Davon Jackson, Ambridge, 42-5*Michael Hooper, Laurel Highlands, 6-0Josh Boozel, Butler,      12-3*
           SHOT       DISCUS          JAV
1. Max Adams, Hempfield, 61-4.25*(1)#[1]Max Adams, Hempfield, 198-3*(1)#[1]Luke Smorey, Baldwin, 203-0*(1)#[2]
2. Jordan Geist, Knoch, 61-4*(3)#[3]Alec Rideout, Canon McMillan, 185-11*(2)#[3]Andrew Manz, North Allegheny, 187-8*(3)#[7]
3. Alec Rideout, Canon-McMillan, 57-11.5*(4)#[5]Lawson Monta, Greensburg Salem,    172-2*(6)Skylar Mason, West Allegheny, 186-11*(4)#
4. Lawson Monta, Greensburg Salem,       56-3.75*(2)#[6]Jordan Geist, Knoch,  169-11*(3)#[5]Corey Denlinger, Indiana, 184-1*(2)#
5. Matt Larkin, North Allegheny, 54-8.5*(5)#[7]Jacob Nichelson, Connellsville, 149-8*(5)Donnie Bakewell, Yough, 167-2*(8)
6. Brennan McTighe, Knoch, 52-3*(6)Jared Blakely, Butler, 148-6*(4)#Ryan Gesso, Laurel Highlands, 166-0*
7. Luke Milcic, Norwin,   51-0.5*(7)Ian Fleming, Hempfield, 148-3*Zach Farrow, Chartiers Valley, 165-3*
8. Chris Grecek, Keystone Oaks, 49-8*(8)Jonah Conroy, Peters Township, 145-6*(7)Levar Ware, New Castle, 162-1*(5)
9. Eric Klejka, Mt Pleasant, 49-6*Colin McTighe, Knoch, 143-5.5*Tyler George, Hempfield, 162-2*
10. Derek Gengler, Butler, 48-6*   Matt Larkin, North Allegheny, 142-11*John King, Mars, 162-1*(6)
11. Ben McGill, Seneca Valley, 48-5Brennan McTighe, Knoch, 142-7.75*Zach Casagrande, Yough, 159-5*(7)
12. Tyler Wehrle, Trinity, 48-3.25*Dan Siko, Latrobe,    140-0*(8)Austin Wivell, Uniontown, 158-8
13. Austin Heinbaugh, Connellsville, 48-3*Matt Dunn, Baldwin,  136-3*Jonah Conroy, Peters Township, 156-5*
14. Evan Marshall, Central Valley, 48-2*Eric Klejka, Mt Pleasant, 136-1.5*Steve Helmeci, Mt Lebanon, 155-5*
15. Joe Robak, Gateway, 47-9*Chris Pauley, Bethel Park, 135-7*Levi Shearer, Knoch,  154-11*
16. Cody Henry, Latrobe, 47-1*Garett Cockeram, Norwin, 134-11*Aaron Britton, Trinity, 153-10*
17. Nick Bowers, Kittanning, 46-10*Austin Heinbaugh, Connellsville, 134-11Jordan Smith, Canon McMillan, 153-2*
18. Gabe Spurlock, Mars, 46-9.5*Aaron Belsky, Moon, 134-7*Jake Fritsch, North Allegheny, 153-0*
19. Cody Squiric, Indiana, 46-7Alex Martinetti, Highlands, 133-3*Will Thopmson, North Allegheny, 151-7
20. Edu Campos, Indiana, 45-7.5Jesse Sarver, Uniontown, 132-5Norm Kerr, Norwin,    150-6

 

Welcome

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events

Newest Members