2013 AA HONOR ROLL

 # = WPIAL qualifier  ( ) = WPIAL medal winner   [ ] = PIAA medal winner

 100 meters

 200 meters

 400 meters

1. Vincent Moody, Clairton, 10.75#Vincent Moody, Clairton, 22.33#(1)[4]Alex Vaughn, Trinity, 49.91#(1)
2. Anthony Keriotis, Beaver, 10.80#(1)[3]Sage Curry, Beaver Falls, 22.49#(2)DeQuay Isbell, Washington, 50.24#(2)
3. Darius Spinks, Washington, 10.90#(2)[8]Anthony Keriotis, Beaver, 22.7#(3)Tim Wagner, Riverview, 50.91#(3)
4. Hassahn Thompson, Aliquippa, 10.9#(8)Bobby Gould, Riverside, 22.90#(4)Aymed Thornton, Carlynton, 50.93#(4)
5. Jared Hogue, Freedom, 10.9#(5)[5]K.J. Marshall, East Allegheny, 22.90#(5)James Chandler, Trinity, 51.37#
6. Malik Shegog, Aliquippa, 11.0Aymed Thornton, Carlynton, 22.98#(7)Bobby Gould, Riverside, 51.61#
7. Bobby Gould, Riverside, 11.1Tim Wagner, Riverview, 23.03#(8)Aaron Tedys, Riverside, 51.66#(7)
8. Dravon Henry, Aliquippa, 11.2#(3)Darius Spinks, Washington, 23.06Eli Williams, Union, 51.67#(5)
9. Keaton Docchio, Ellwood City, 11.2 #Pat Carr, Brentwood, 23.06Tony Tomasi, New Brighton, 51.76#(6)
10. Zeesha Braslawsce, Beaver, 11.2Alex Babirad, Ft. Cherry, 23.1#Mykhael, Kelly, Washington, 51.85
11. Sage Curry, Beaver Falls, 11.28#(7)Brendan Lynch, Freeport, 23.1#Jake Cochran, Shenango, 51.95#(8)
12. Shaquere McBride, Aliquippa, 11.3Micah Stanko, Jefferson Morgan, 23.23#(6)Matt Tedys, Riverside, 52.2
13. Brendan Lynch, Freeport, 11.3Mali Shegog, Aliquippa, 23.31#Lucas Grim, Mohawk, 52.36
14. Pat Carr, Brentwood, 11.37#Mijerean Witcher, Washington, 23.46Randy Ohler, Southmoreland, 52.40#
15. Tim Wagner, Riverview, 11.4Patrick Martin, South Park, 23.49Patrick Martin, South Park, 52.45#
16. Nehemiah Norris, Sewickley Academy, 11.4#Alex Vaughn, Trinity, 23.52Quorteze Levy, Washington, 52.66
17. Julian Vandusan, Beaver, 11.4Aaron Tedys, Riverside, 23.57Deonte Robinson, Aliquippa, 52.59#
18. Dan O'Leary, Ft. Cherry, 11.4James Chandler, Trinity, 23.60Jesse Romanchak, South Side, 52.75#
19. Shai McKenzie, Washington, 11.43#(4)Dan Barley, Ft. Cherry, 23.60David Kincaid, Cahrtiers Houston, 52.8
20. Louis Berry, Shady Side, 11.44#(6)DeQuay Isbell, Washington, 23.67#Jesse Martin, Bentworth, 53.13#

 800 meters

 1600 meters

 3200 meters

1. Lucas Grim, Mohawk, 1:57.98#(1)[3]Ryan Archer, Vincentian, 4:26.31#(1)Greg Wagner, Riverview, 9:35.01#(3)[7]
2. Tyler Rigby, South Park, 1:58.55Tyler Rigby, South Park, 4:27.49#(2)Wes Roberts, Freedom, 9:35.17#(2)[8]
3. Roy Hadfield, Quaker Valley, 2:00.01#(2)Colten Trimble, South Side, 4:30.29#(3)Ryan Archer, Vincentian, 9:38.49#(5)
4. Ethan Wilson, Laurel, 2:00.19#(3)Jon Gusew, Avonworth, 4:30.32#(4)Matt Haupt, OLSH, 9:41.45#(1)
5. Dom Peretta, Beaver Falls, 2:00.57#(4)Andrew Koryak, Vincentian, 4:30.44Alex Archer, Vincentian, 9:42.64#(7)
6. Andrew Koryak, Vincentian, 2:00.62#(5)Jake DeWeese, Freedom, 4:30.94#Ryan McGuire, Trinity, 9:45.58#(4)
7. Greg Graf, South Park, 2:01.77#(6)Will Loevner, Winchester Thurston, 4:31.02#(5)Colten Trimble, South Side, 9:53.87#
8. Jon Gusew, Avonworth, 2:02.37#(7)Alex Archer, Vincentian, 4:31.51#(6)Sean Hilverding, Waynesburg, 9:57.42#(6)
9. Ryan Archer, Vincentian, 2:02.85Robert Lincoln, Winchster Thurston, 4:34.47#(8)Carter Smith, Eden Christian, 9:57.47#(8)
10. Noah Marks, Freedom, 2:02.94# Matt Haupt, OLSH, 4:34.66Robbie Kroner, Neshannock, 9:58.48#
11. Clint Glenn, Laurel, 2:02.98#(8)Wes Roberts, Freedom, 4:35.50Stephen Gould, Trinity, 10:04.88
12. Josh Dei, Southmoreland, 2:03.49#Cameron Jacobs, Waynesburg, 4:38.57Jake DeWeese, Freedom, 10:08
13. Marco Bennett, Burgettstown, 2:03.59#Jacob Campbell, New Brighton, 4:39.70#Jon Gusew, Avonworth, 10:09
14. Jesse Martin, Bentworth, 2:04.83# Marco Bennett, Burgettstown, 4:39.80#Jacob Campbell, New Brighton, 10:10.48#
15. Mike Lehotsky, Bentworth, 2:05D'Heaven Kelley, Washington, 4:40.28#Rob Veltre, Quaker Valley, 10:11.34#
16. Dom Desalle, OLSH, 2:05.07#Marshall Bruce, Beaver, 4:40.40#(7)Josh Symanski, Quaker Valley, 10:13.5
17. Will Loevner, Winchester Thurston, 2:05.58Dylan Anderer, South Side, 4:40.76#Ben Bickerton, Southmoreland, 10:17.19
18. Robert Lincoln, Winchester Thurston, 2:06.48Robbie Kroner, Neshannock, 4:43.85Charlie Kristo, Quaker Valley, 10:21.32#
19. David Eyster, Vincentian, 2:06.65Ben Bickerton, Southmoreland, 4:44.32#Landin Delaney, Winchester Thurston, 10:26.38
20. D'Heaven Kelley, Washington, 2:06.82#Mike Lehotsky, Bentworth, 4:47Cody Divecchio, Burgettstown, 10:27.19#

 110H

 300H

 4X100

1. Keaton Docchio, Ellwood City, 14.2#(2)[5]Tyler Murphy, Riverview, 38.66#(1)[1]Aliquippa, 43.18#(2)[4]
2. Ricky Fayad, South Side, 14.91#(1)[7]Quorteze Levy, Washington, 39.10#(2)[3]Washington, 43.29#(1)[6]
3. Chase Caldwell, Washington, 15.07#(5)Ron Davis, Shenango, 40.6 #(5)Ellwood City, 44.21#(3)
4. Shane Fisher, Riverside, 15.1Alex Tolbert, Beaver, 40.64#(3)[7]Mohawk, 44.34#(5)
5. Tyler Murphy, Riverview, 15.14#(6)Kevin Court, Ellwood City, 41.13#(4)Monessen, 44.39#(4)
6. Quorteze Levy, Washington, 15.23#(4)Dalton Paxson, Rochester, 41.26#(8)Beaver, 44.5 #(6)
7. David Kincaid, Chartiers Houston, 15.40#(3)Marcel Cleckley, Riverside, 41.43#(6)Shady Side, 44.74#(7)
8. Alex Tolbert, Beaver, 15.5 #Tyler Carter, Trinity, 42.00#Freeport, 44.83#(8)
9. Manny Jones, South Park, 15.90#(7)Jarek Melvin, Freedom, 42.05#(7)New Brighton, 44.94#
10. Tyler Carter, Trinity, 15.91#(8) Zack Perry Western Beaver, 42.3#Chartiers Houston, 45.17#
11. Ron Davis, Shenango, 15.98#Riley Sember, Ft. Cherry, 42.9#Burrell, 45.33#
12. Caleb LaDuke, Riverside, 16.0 #Hasan Salih, Avonworth, 43.2Ft. Cherry, 45.45#
13. Matt Robinson, Trinity, 16.02#Dylan Hochbein, Freeport, 43.2 # Avonworth, 45.53#
14. Hasan Salih, Avonworth, 16.08#Ricky Fayad, South Side, 43.3Deer Lakes, 45.60#
15. Jamal Hassan, Avonworth, 16.2David Kincaid, Chartiers Houston, 43.32Neshannock, 45.67#
16. Zack Perry, Western Beaver, 16.2 #Brandon Hochbein, Freeport, 43.33#Freedom, 45.78
17. Dylan Hochbein, Freeport, 16.2 #Ricky Mellick, Seton LaSalle, 43.49Beaver Falls, 46.0
18. Riley Sember, Ft. Cherry, 16.5Raymond Sittion, Monessen, 43.98#Brentwood, 46.02
19. Tyler Grimm, Beaver, 16.5Brandon Kraeer, Ft. Cherry, 44.15#Summit Academy, 46.2
20. Elijah Owens, Neshannock, 16.58#Mallory Harrell, Monessen, 44.48#Union, 46.22#

 4X400

 4X800

 LJ

1. Washington, 3:23.56#(1)[3]Freedom, 8:13.15#(1)Darius Spinks, Washington, 22-7.5#(1)[4]
2. Riverside, 3:26.30#(2)[4]Washington, 8:16.99#(2)Malik Shegog, Aliquippa, 22-4.35#(2)
3. Trinity, 3:30.41Riverside, 8:17.13#(3)DiQuan Ambrose, New Brighton, 22-3.75#(3)
4. Riverview, 3:30.43#(3)Vincentian, 8:17.65Bobby Gould, Riverside, 21-10#(4)
5. South Park, 3:30.60#(4)OLSH, 8:18.64#(4)Aaron Tedys, Riverside, 21-8#(7)
6. Shenango, 3:32.78#(5)Avonworth, 8:25.97#(5)K.J. Marshall, East Allegheny, 21-7.25#(5)
7. Monessen, 3:33.03#(6)Bentworth, 8:26.57#(6)Brelan Skinner, Ft. Cherry, 21-6#(6)
8. South Side, 3:33.58#(7)Quaker Valley, 8:28.56#(7)Matt Robinson, Trinity, 21-4.5#(8)
9. Deer Lakes, 3:34.33#(8)Beaver, 8:29.83#(8)John Wallace, Trinity,   21-3#
10. Avonworth, 3:34.40#Deer Lakes, 8:32.23#John Zagotti, Mohawk, 21-1
11. Freeport, 3:34.54#  Mohawk, 8:35.70#Jared Hogue, Freedom, 21-1
12. Union, 3:34.68# Winchester Thurston, 8:37.95#Tyler Carter, Trinity,    20-10.25#
13. Mohawk, 3:35.35#Freeport, 8:39.56#Anthony Keriotis, Beaver, 20-6.75
14. Chartiers Houston, 3:35.67#Chartiers Houston, 8:44.84#Fred Pastoria, Freeport, 20-6
15. Carlynton, 3:37.26#Ft. Cherry, 8:50.39#Cody Peppler, Ford City, 20-5.5#
16. Brentwood, 3:38.87#Burgettstown, 8:55.06#Jesse Romanchak, South Side, 20-5
17. Ft. Cherry, 3:40.16Laurel, 8:57Keaton Docchio, Ellwood City, 20-3#
18. Bentworth, 3:41.52Southmoreland, 9:04.92#Brent Johnson, Rochester, 20-3
19. Burrell, 3:42.11#South Side, 9:06Gabe Greco, New Brighton, 20-2.75#
20. Beaver, 3:42.63South Park, 9:17.84Steve Girgash, Souh Park, 20-1#

 TJ

 HJ

 PV

1. Malik Shegog, Aliquippa, 44-9#(1)[5]DiQuan Ambrose, New Brighton, 6-6#(3)Max Prizant, Shady Side, 13-6#(3)[6]
2. DiQuan Ambrose, New Brighton, 44-6.5#(2)[7]Josh Wise, Washington,  6-6#(1)[8]Fred Pastoria, Freeport, 13-6#
3. Shaun Berry, Shady Side, 43-3.75#(3)John Wallace, Trinity,     6-4#(4)Alex Stivers, Freeport,  13-3#(1)
4. Mijerean Witcher, Washington, 43-2.5KJ Marshall, East Allegheny, 6-4#(2)Shane Fisher, Riverside, 13-0#(2)
5. Shane Fisher, Riverside, 42-2.5#(7)Alex Brooks, Laurel,      6-2#(6)Brandon Kmonk, South Park, 12-6#(3)
6. Jesse Romanchak, South Side, 41-10#(5)Joey Johnson, Laurel,     6-2#(5)Caleb Holes, Neshannock, 12-6#(5)
7. John Wallace, Trinnity, 41-10#(4)Fred Patoria, Freeport,   6-0Danny Milberger, Riverview, 12-3#(6)
8. Justin Iskey, Ft. Cherry, 41-5Brenton Harrison, Freedom, 6-0#(8)Zac Soilis, Riverview,   12-0#(7)
9. Hunter Cenname, Waynesburg, 41-1#(6)Kevin Bundridge, Southmoreland, 5-11Zach Shasteen, Mohawk, 12-0#(8)
10. Tyler Murphy, Riverview, 41-1Je'Vone Hairston, Chartiers Houston, 5-10Kurt Struwe, Beaver,   11-6
11. James Steele, Laurel, 40-6.5#(8)Brandon Hochbein, Freeport, 5-10#Evan Collins, Beaver,   11-6
12. Jon Grim, Mohawk, 40-5#Brelan Skinner, Ft. Cherry, 5-10Shane Oxindine, New Brighton, 11-0
13. Curtis Moore, South Allegheny, 40-0#Caleb Laduke, Riverside, 5-10#(7)Hunter Cox, South Side,11-0#
14. Kevin Bunbridge, Southmoreland, 39-11.25Zach Burke, Deer Lakes, 5-10#(8)Cameron Johnson, Burrell, 11-0
15. Steve Girgash, South Park, 39-7#Ricky Fayad, South Side, 5-8#(8)Evan Lesnick, Riverview, 11-0
16. Gabe Greco, New Brighton, 39-6.5 Nick Despot, Brownsville, 5-8#Jesse Hubert, Freeport, 11-0
17. Brandon Myrga, Brownsville, 39-4.75#Josh Finley, Laurel, 5-8#(8)Kirk Zandier, South Park, 11-0#
18. Dominic Boston, Avonworth, 39-2#DeQuay Isbell, Washington, 5-8Dan Vietmeier, South Park, 11-0#
19. John Zagotti, Mohawk, 39-1.25Levi Cortez, Chartiers Houston,   5-8Phil Weinman, Southmoreland, 11-0
20. Ryan Schuster, Riverside, 39-1#Darius Hays, Bentworth, 5-8Zac Colon, Mohawk,    10-6

 JAV

 DISCUS

 SHOT

1. Shane Fisher, Riverside, 178-7#(1)Ryan Smider, South Park, 160-8#(1)Shai McKenzie, Washintgon, 53-1#(1)
2. Robert Dixon, Beaver Falls, 177-1#(2)Adam Shawger, Freedom, 156-11#(3)[4]Ryan Smider, South Park, 51-7#(2)
3. Cole Hepler, Freeport, 167-0#(3)Austin Sheridan, Riverside, 156-6#(2)[8]Robbie Wolak, South Park, 51-1.75#(4)
4. Nick Santoya, Jefferson Morgan,       166-9#(4)Zach Dysert, Ft. Cherry, 146-6#(4)Bubba Heckman, Freedom, 50-3#(3)
5. Chris DiNuzzo, Beaver, 166-7#(5)Rikwon Moore, Washington, 141-5#(5)Ryan Bednar, South Allegheny, 46-8.5#(5)
6. Drake Bucci, Frazier, 162-10#(6)Josh Mack, Burgettstown, 139-4#(6)Rikwon Moore, Washington, 46-8.5#
7. Matt Brown, Frazier, 160-8#(7)Bubba Heckman, Freedom, 136-3#(7)Mike Kish, Brentwood,  46-2#(6)
8. Chase Caldwell, Washington, 160-6#Josh Wright, Seton LeSalle, 133-3#(8)Austin Sheridan, Riverside, 45-8#(7)
9. Vince Albertini, Shenango, 157-7#(8)Elijah Jones, Washington, 130-6#Travis Giardina, Mohawk, 45-5#
10. Brad Villa, South Park, 153-2 Robert Dixon, Beaver Falls, 129-3Logan Falesnik, Ellwood City, 45-4#
11. Zane Geist, Freeport, 153-1# David Martin, South Park, 127-11Connor Troskey, Mohawk, 45-1
12. Paul Lecker, Burgettstown, 152-5#Ben Gemballa, Apollo Ridge, 127-8#Anthony Byrd, Washington, 45-1
13. Damon Blystone, Apollo Ridge, 151-8Trevor Adams, Freedom, 127-6Brian Welsh, Freeport, 44-4#
14. Ethan Weiser, Frazier, 151-4#Brandon Kemp, Riverside, 127-0Curtis Caughey, Union, 44.3.5
15. Bill Hodnik, South Allegheny, 150-3#Damon Green, West Greene, 125-6David Martin, South Park, 44-1.5#
16. William Madeja, Brentwood, 149-5David Green, South Park, 125-0#Matt Pherson, Shenango, 43-10#
17. Keenan Rankin, Union, 148-10Damien Steele, Laurel, 124-2#Kurtis Williams, New Brighton, 42-6#
18. Brenton Harrison, Freedom, 148-8Curtis Caughey, Union, 123-8#Josh Mack, Burgettstown, 42-5
19. John Jumba, OLSH,  148-0#Seth Hitchens, South Allegheny, 120-6#Kahlil Seaburn, ALiquippa, 41-11
20. Devan Willyard, Ford City, 148-0#Dom Westbay, Shenango, 117-11Jesse Zelonka, Apollo Ridge, 41-8#

 

Welcome

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events

Newest Members