2013 AAA Honor Roll

 # = WPIAL qualifier  ( ) = WPIAL medal winner   [ ] = PIAA medal winner

 100 Meters

 200 Meters

 400 Meters

1. John Dorogy, Seneca Valley, 10.68#(2)[2]Kyle Shivetts, North Allegheny, 21.11#(1)[4]Torey Doaty, Pittsburgh CC, 48.72#(1)[6]
2. Julius Rivera, Gateway, 10.74#(1)[1]Jimmy Wheeler, West Mifflin, 22.02#Robin Hall, Penn Hills, 48.78#(2)
3. Forrest Barnes, Seneca Valley, 10.87#(3)Isaiah Brooks, Woodland Hills, 22.16#(6)John Rutkowski, Upper St. Clair, 48.81#(3)[7]
4. Cameron Gray, Gateway, 10.90#(4)Jae'Len Means, Gateway, 22.20#(2)[5]Chandler Crusan, Hempfield, 48.81#(4)[8]
5. Jimmy Wheeler, West Mifflin, 10.96#(6)Ben Kinnamon, Kiski, 22.23#(4)Jae'Len Means, Gateway, 49.62#(8)
6. Jae'Len Means, Gateway, 11.01Kevin Garbark, West Mifflin, 22.30#Bradley Banks, Seneca Valley, 49.73#(5)
7. Kyle Shivetts, North Allegheny, 11.01John Dorogy, Seneca Valley, 22.35#(3)Antonio Rudolph, New Castle, 50.00#(7)
8. Kevin Garbark, West Mifflin, 11.02#(7)John Rutkowski, Upper St. Clair, 22.39#(5)Isaiah Brooks, Woodland Hills, 50.09#(6)
9. Greg Baum, North Allegheny, 11.06#(8)Cameron Gray, Gateway, 22.43#(7)Mike Mawhinney, Fox Chapel, 50.51#
10. Kahlil Huddleston, New Castle, 11.09#Forrest Barnes, Seneca Valley, 22.43#Sherman West, Hempfield, 50.56
11. Troy Apke, Mt. Lebanon, 11.11Julius Rivera, Gateway, 22.43Elias Graca, Fox Chapel, 50.62#
12. Demond Reed, Penn Hills, 11.11Demond Reed, Penn Hills, 22.47#(8)Aaron Morgan, Yough, 50.81#
13. Andrew Dickun, Kiski, 11.14#(5)Greg Baum, North Allegheny, 22.70#Cameron Hill, Penn Hills, 51.10#
14. Jordan Whitehead, Central Valley, 11.18Will Page, West Allegheny, 22.7#David Henderson, Pittsburgh CC, 51.11
15. Ori Rinaman, Mars, 11.2Kahlil Huddleston, New Castle, 22.8Will Page, West Allegheny, 51.14#
16. Nigel Garnett, Fox Chapel, 11.21#Ori Rinamon, Mars, 22.8Kahlil Tookes, Ambridge, 51.21#
17. Cameron Unrath, Pine Richland, 11.24#Nigel Garnett, Fox Chapel, 22.85#Khallid Young, Penn Hills, 51.55#
18. Isaiah Blackwell, Moon, 11.26#Chandler Crusan, Hampfield, 22.94Marcus Smail, Norwin, 51.72
19. Ryan Roberson, Central Valley, 11.29#Sherman West, Hempfield, 22.95Sonny Zangaro, Mars, 51.81
20. Mark Minjock, Peters Township, 11.30#Jordan Brown, Seneca Valley, 23.00Ryan Davey, Canon-McMillan, 51.90

 800 Meters

 1600 Meters

 3200 Meters

1. Dylin Wilhoite, Penn Hills, 1:55.88#(1)[8]Ethan Martin, Fox Chapel, 4:15.87#(1)Ethan Martin, Fox Chapel, 9:10.74#(1)[1]
2. James Smith, Upper St. Clair, 1:55.92#(2)Colin Martin, Fox Chapel, 4:18.63#(2)Brent Kennedy, 9:13.35#(2)[7]
3. Mike Mazzanti, New Castle, 1:56.33#(5)Nate Sloan, Hampton, 4:19.42#(3)Colin Martin, Fox Chapel, 9:14.73 #(3)[4]
4. Chris Culley, Moon, 1:56.35#(3)Tyler Snider, Kiski, 4:20.54(4)Matt McGoey, North Allegheny, 9:23.34 #(6)
5. Marcus Smail, Latrobe, 1:56.48#(4)Tom Reinhart, Pine Richland, 4:22.52#(5)Cordon Louco, North Allegheny, 9:29.29#(4)
6. Mike Becich, North Allegheny, 1:56.68#(6)Tyler Palenchak, Gateway, 4:22.52#(6)Josh Zemet, North Allegheny, 9:29.82#(5)
7. Billy Dougherty, Mt. Lebanon, 1:57.46#(8)Chris Culley, Moon, 4:25.13#(7)Brian Shields, Hampton, 9:32.04#(7)
8. Nate Edenfield, Uniontown, 1:57.52#(7)Anton Martinez, North Hills, 4:25.32#Luke Regan, Pine Richland, 9:32.99#(8)
9. Stefan Carlsson, Knoch, 1:58.29#Brian Shields, Hampton, 4:25.53Caleb Wakeley, Shaler, 9:36.20#
10. Matt McCloskey, Belle Vernon, 1:58.44#Cordon Louco, North Allegheny, 4:25.66Derek Zynn, Pine Richland, 9:38.13
11. Brett Foster, Seneca Valley, 1:58.67#Scott Slaney, Mars, 4:25.86#(8)Tanner Quiggle, Seneca Valley, 9:40.74
12. Josh Suszek, Hempfield, 1:59.31#Nate Edenfield, Uniontown, 4:26.75#Tyler Snider, Kiski, 9:40.97
13. Patrick Miller, Kiski, 1:59.40#Seamus Love, North Allegheny, 4:27.10Nate Sloan, Hampton, 9:43.40
14. Ryan Lee, Bethel Park, 1:59.75#Jeff Van Kooten, Pittsburgh CC, 4:27.72#Anton Martinez, North Hills, 9:44.86
15. Tyler Palenchak, Gateway, 1:59.86#Brett Foster, Seneca Valley, 4:28.20Patrick Quirk, Mt. Lebanon, 9:50.28#
16. Tom Reinhart, Pine Richland, 1:59.90#Mike Kolor, Seneca Valley, 4:29.06Seamus Roddy, Mt. Lebanon, 9:52.72#
17. Seamus Love, North Allegheny, 2:00.47James Smith, Upper St. Clair, 4:29.16Jared Pollock, Mt. Lebanon, 9:54.08#
18. Mike Kolor, Seneca Valley, 2:00.48Brent Kennedy, Kiski, 4:29.40Zach Salek, West Allegheny, 10:02.90#
19. Adam Lenze, Indiana, 2:00.54#Luke Schott, Franklin Regional, 4:29.72#Luke Schott, Franklin Regional, 10:05.58
20. Elias Graca, Fox Chapel, 2:00.56#Brandan Moretton, Norwin, 4:29.97#Jon Faye, Hempfield, 10:06.26#

 110H

 300H

 4X100

1. Montae Nicholson, Gateway, 14.09#(1)[2]Brandon Mitchell, Fox Chapel, 38.50#(1)Gateway, 41.65#(1)[1]
2. Matt Bernadowski, Elizabeth Forward, 14.29#(2)[3]Torey Doaty, Pittsburgh CC, 38.65#(2)[7]Seneca Valley, 42.60#(2)[3]
3. Brandon Mitchell, Fox Chapel, 14.48#(3)[7]Matt Bernadowski, Elizabeth Forward, 39.27#(3)[5]Mt. Lebanon, 42.62#(3)
4. Mitch Valko, South Fayette, 14.67#(4)Kenny Hughes, West Mifflin, 39.65#(4)North Allegheny, 42.88#(6)
5. Fritz Isaac, North Allegheny, 14.78#(6)Matt Grafton, Kittanning, 39.81#(6)West Mifflin, 42.97#(5)
6. Austin Airhart, Thomas Jefferson, 14.98#Fritz Isaac, North Allegheny, 40.17#(5)Kiski, 43.00#(3)[8]
7. Byron Minous, Thomas Jefferson, 15.08#(8)William Saunders, Fox Chapel, 40.19Pittsburgh CC, 43.29#(7)
8. Ori Rinaman, Mars, 15.08#(7)Ken Stevens, Gateway, 40.26#(7)Woodland Hills, 43.46#(8)
9. Cody Semelbauer, Pine Richland, 15.10#Ori Rinamon, Mars, 40.3West Allegheny, 43.68
10. Ryan Welsh, Woodland Hills, 15.11#(5) Ken Johnston, Hempfield, 40.49Hampton, 43.85#
11. Roman Viecelli, Yough, 15.17Sonny Zangaro, Mars, 40.50#(8)Butler, 43.95#
12. Ken Stevens, Gateway, 15.19#Phil DeRenzo, Pittsburgh CC, 40.73#Moon, 44.02#
13. Bru Martin, Uniontown, 15.23#Craig Johnson, Peters Township, 40.97#Plum, 44.08#
14. Brent Perry, West Allegheny, 15.37#Patrick Kimball, Mt. Lebanon, 41.00#New Castle, 44.1 #
15. Maquale Steward, Penn Hills, 15.44#Zach Simmen, West Allegheny, 41.13#Norwin, 44.13#
16. Parker Trent, Hempfield, 15.49John Colarusso, Shaler, 41.27#McKeesport, 44.17#
17. Chris Maher, Mt. Lebanon, 15.50#Harrison Lawson, Trinity, 41.28#South Fayette, 44.30#
18. Seth Spino, Hempfield, 15.54#Sam Shaviss, Penn Hills, 41.35#Bethel Park, 44.38#
19. Lyle Banton, Upper St. Clair, 15.60#Donival Evans, Kiski, 41.37#Shaler, 44.65#
20. Matt Grafton, Kittanning, 15.66#Mark Vrabel, Mt. Lebanon, 41.37#Peters Township, 44.74#

 4X400

 4X800

 LJ

1. Fox Chapel, 3:20.59#(1)North Allegheny, 7:54.29#(1)Isaiah Brooks, Woodlands Hills,         23-8#(1)
2. Penn Hills, 3:21.24#(2)Kiski, 7:56.65#(2)Brian Papich, Fox Chapel, 23-3#(2)
3. Hempfield, 3:22.95#(3)Canon-McMillan, 8:00.39#(3)Montae Nicholson, Gateway, 23-1.5#(3)[3]
4. Moon, 3:23.73#(4)Norwin, 8:06.06#(4)Schafer Swann, Pittsburgh CC,           22-7.25#(4)
5. Mt. Lebanon, 3:24.28#(5)Seneca Valley, 8:07.00#(7)Andrew Downey, Derry, 22-4.5
6. Upper St. Clair, 3:25.50#(6)Butler, 8:09.26#(5)Robert Norman, Moon, 22-3.25#
7. Pittsburgh CC, 3:25.88#(7)Hempfield, 8:12.33#Cody Monroe, Mt. Pleasant, 22-2#(8)
8. Mars, 3:26.34#(8)Penn Hills, 8:13.02De'Lorian Day, Hempfield, 22-1.5#(5)
9. Gateway, 3:26.85#Indiana, 8:14.41#(6)Anthony Yurkovich, Butler, 22-0.75
10. Norwin, 3:27.01#Pine Richland, 8:16.44#(8)Davon Dutrieulle, West Mifflin, 21-10#(6)
11. Bethel Park, 3:27.19#West Mifflin, 8:19.09#Simeon Stevens, Greesnburg Salem,    21-9.5#
12. West Mifflin, 3:28.53#Plum, 8:19.75#Kahlil Tookes, Ambridge, 21-6
13. Canon-McMillan, 3:28.98#South Fayette, 8:20.15#Evan Brem, Mt. Lebanon, 21-5.75#(7)
14. North Allegheny, 3:30.25West Allegheny, 8:21.09#Gary Jackson, Baldwin, 21-5.5#
15. West Allegheny, 3:30.75#Mt. Lebanon, 8:22.85#Caleb Smithco, Hampton, 21-5
16. Butler, 3:32.41#Gateway, 8:23.30#Noah Bostick, North Hills, 21-4.5
17. New Castle, 3:32.59Latrobe, 8:27.93Brandon Marchese, Mars, 21-4
18. Latrobe, 3:33.31#Central Valley, 8:29.49#Tyler Roudybush, Butler, 21-3.5
19. Shaler, 3:33.83#Uniontown, 8:32.78#Cy Murphy, West Mifflin, 21-1.5#
20. South Fayette, 3:34.59#Mars, 8:33.65Darnae Clemons, Indiana, 21-1#

 TJ

 HJ

 PV

1. Derrick Fulmore, West Mifflin, 45-7.5#(7)Darnae Clemon, Indiana, 6-6#(3)Dan Kolar, Mt. Pleasant, 14-6#(2)[3]
2. De'Lorian Day, Hempfield, 45-2#(2)Jake Adams, Hampton,  6-4#(1)Brett Neugebauer, North Allegheny, 14-6 #(1)[8]
3. Gary Jackson, Baldwin,   45-1#(1)DeQuan West, Indiana,  6-4Dan Cashdollar, Seneca Valley, 14-6#
4. Josh Harris, West Mifflin, 44-9.75Donivel Evans, Kiski,   6-4#Dakota Harper, Indiana, 14-3#
5. Mark Xi, Mt. Lebanon,     44-7Ken Stevens, Gateway, 6-4#Bobby Monteparte, Hempfield, 14-0#(3)
6. Darrious Carter, Indiana, 44-6.25#(3)Montae Nicholson, Gateway, 6-4Luke Aaron, Baldwin, 14-0#(4)
7. Davon Dutrieulle, West Mifflin, 44-6.25#(5)De'Lorian Day, Hempfield, 6-3#Alec Battin, Mars,       14-0#(8)
8. Anthony Yurkovich, Butler, 44-3#Aaron Morgan, Yough, 6-3#(7)Joe Ferari, Mt. Lebanon, 13-6#(5)
9. Jacob Zaludek, Butler,    44-0#Chris Nossokoff, Peters Township, 6-2#Chris DeGennero, Latrobe, 13-6#(5)
10. Caleb Smithco, Hampton, 43-11.75Gary Jackson, Baldwin, 6-2#Ben Schweiger, North Allegheny, 13-6#(7)
11. Billy Ruschel, Bethel Park, 43-11#(4)Brian Papich, Fox Chapel, 6-2 #(4)Brian Waryck, Indiana, 13-6
12. Bru Martin, Uniontown, 43-8.75#(6)Jaquan Jones, Gateway, 6-2Bobby Upton, North Allegheny, 13-3
13. Cody Monroe, Mt. Pleasant, 43-4Andrew Downey, Derry, 6-1#Danny Emma, Bethel Park, 13-0#
14. Brandon Marchese, Mars, 43-4Zach Nimmo, North Allegheny, 6-1#(2)Andrew Paul, Hempfield, 13-0#
15. Ali Lucas, Plum, 42-11Josh Harris, West Mifflin, 6-1#(4)Brandon Lagorga, Norwin, 13-0
16. Tyler Roudybush, Butler, 42-10#John Heagy, Mt. Lebanon, 6-1#(4)Patrick Ferrenberg, Latrobe, 13-0#
17. Antonio Rudolph, New Castle, 42-9.25#Dan Madler, North Allegheny, 6-1#(7)David Kelly, Pine Richland, 13-0#
18. Fritz Isaac, North Allegheny, 42-8.75Robert Norman, Moon, 6-0#Joey Kelly, Pine Richland, 13-0#
19. Tyler George, Hempfield, 42-8Cullin, Piatt, Mt. Lebanon, 6-0#Steve Cheswick, Penn Trafford, 13-0#
20. Harold Robertson, Woodland Hills, 42.7.75#(8)Mike Erenberg, Peters Township, 6-0#Carl Shaw, Knoch, 12-6

 JAV

 DISCUS

 SHOT

1. Luke Smorey, Baldwin, 200-3#(1)[3]Max Adams, Hempfield, 189-3#(1)[4]Anthony Bauccio, Gateway, 57-11.5#(1)[2]
2. Mark Buda, Mt. Lebanon, 191-10#(2)Travis Reed, Butler,   163-8#(3)[6]Max Adams, Hempfield, 55-10#(6)
3. Corey Denlinger, Indiana, 185-2#(3)Mitch McPeek, Seneca Valley, 163-2#(2)Alec Rideout, Canon-McMillan, 53-6.75#(2)
4. Trevor Buda, Mt. Lebanon, 178-6Jake Nichelson, Connellsville, 162-10#(4)Travis Reed, Butler,   52-7.5#(5)
5.  Stephan Shoemaker, Butler, 173-3#(4)Noah Shulman, Hampton, 161-0#(6)Matt Larkin, North Allegheny,, 51-7#(3)
6. Dean Ketterer, Seneca Valley, 172-3Anthony Bauccio, Gateway, 160-5Matt Dombrowski, Plum, 51-3.5#(4)
7. Tyler George, Hempfield, 172-0#(5)Jason McAlister, Penn Trafford, 158-4#(8)Tony Antonucci, North Allegheny, 50-3#
8. Cody Monroe, Mt. Pleasant, 170-1#(6)Alec Rideout, Canon-McMillan, 157-8#(5)Alex Bookser, Mt. Lebanon, 50-2.25#
9. Matt Buccigrossi, North Hills, 168-0Dante Pantalone, Greensburg Salem,  152-0#Aaron Anderson, Hempfield, 49-9.75#(7)
10. Shane Kuhn, Kiski, 166-5Lawson Monta, Greensburg Salem,  150-10#Joe Ollio, Pittsburgh CC, 49-7.5#(8)
11. James Taylor, Peters Township, 164-6Ian Fleming, Hempfield, 149-6#(7)Eric Klejka, Mt. Pleasant, 49-7#
12. Levar Ware, New Castle, 161-8#(7)Alex Bookser, Mt. Lebanon, 148-3#Lawson Monta, Greensburg Salem,   49-7#
13. DeQuan West, Indiana, 161-3Jonah Conroy, Peters Township, 148-2#Brandon Van Tine, Valley, 47-11#
14. Nick Arnold, Montour, 160-7#Joe Ollio, Pittsburgh CC, 145-3#Brennan McTighe, Knoch, 47-10.5#
15. Donnie Bakewell, Yough, 160-5Matt Dombrowski, Plum, 144-9#Joe Robak, Gateway, 47-8#
16. Brandon Janicki, Elizabeth Forward, 160-4Kevin Edwards, North Allegheny, 141-0 #Dean Ketterer, Seneca Valley, 47-8#
17. Jack Makuch, North Allegheny, 160-1#(8)Jake Lenhart, Butler, 140-0 #John Loper, Upper St. Clair, 47-4.25#
18. Alec Rideout, Canon-McMillan, 159-5Matt Larkin, North Allegheny,138-7#Luke Milcic, Norwin,   47-0#
19. Skyler Mason, West Allegheny, 159-3Dan Siko, Latrobe,   137-5#Chris Grecek, Keystone Oaks,        46-9.5#
20. Andrew manz, North Allegheny, 158-4#Joe Malochosky, Ringgold, 134-4Tom Ernst, Bethel Park, 46-8#

 

Welcome

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events

Newest Members