2012 AA Honor Roll

 

100 meters

200 meters 

 400 meters

1. Vincent Moody, Clairton, 10.6 (2)*[7]Vincent Moody, Clairton, 22.1Dustin Fuller, Washington, 48.86 (1)*[2]
2. Anthony Keriotis, Beaver, 10.9Darren Myers, Burrell, 22.21 (1)*[6]Kelley, Mykhael, Washington, 50.29 (3)*
3. Matt Brower, Washington, 10.9Matt Brower, Washington, 22.5Josh Carter, New Brighton, 50.32  (2)*
4. Trenton Coles, Clairton, 10.94  (1)*[3]Hassahn Thompson, Aliquippa, 22.6 (3)*Bobby Gould, Riverside, 51.4 (5)*
5. Shai McKenzie, Washington, 10.96Shai McKenzie, Washington, 22.7 (4)*Aymed Thornton, Carlynton, 51.52 (4)*
6. Darius Spinks, Washington, 11.0 (3)*Shaquere McBride, Aliquippa, 22.72 (2)*Jeff Whalen, Ft. Cherry, 51.61 (8)
7. Kaylan Kenney, Aliquippa, 11.0 (5)*Anthony Keriotis, Beaver, 22.78 (7)Jake Cochran, Shenango, 51.72 (6)
8. Hassahn Thompson, ALiquippa, 11.0Bobby Gould, Riverside, 22.8Nick Polka, Ellwood City, 52.07
9. Shaquere McBride, Aliquippa, 11.0 (6)Kaylan Kenney, Aliquippa, 22.8Tim Wagner, Riverview, 52.29 (7)
10. Bobby Gould, Riverside, 11.1Chivar Brown, Washington, 22.88 (6)Leander Leavelle, Carlynton, 52.4
11. Chivar Brown, Washington, 11.1Nick Polka, Ellwood City, 22.9Alex Vaughn, Trinity Christian, 52.6
12. K. King, Aliquippa, 11.1KJ Marshall, East Allegheny, 22.95, (5)*Irvan Green, Monessen, 52.7
13. Darren Myers, Burrell, 11.13 (4)*[8]Dan Lis, Chartiers Houston, 23.0Tyler Petrucelli, Shady Side, 52.74
14. Jeff Whalen, Ft. Cherry, 11.2Je'Vone Hairston, Chartiers Houston, 23.1Dennis Piatt, Chartiers Houston, 52.8
15. Kyle Crawford, Ellwood City, 11.2Mijerean Witcher, Washington, 23.2Darius Spinks, Washington, 53.0
16. Dan Lis, Chartiers Houston, 11.3Keaton Docchio, Ellwood City, 23.2Sean O'Brien, Brentwood, 53.2
17. Kahlil Caracter, Freedom, 11.32 (7)Jeff Whalen, Ft. Cherry, 23.2Max Dormer, Bishop Canevin, 53.2
18. DeShan Brown, Beth-Center, 11.32Tyler Ramsey, Southmoreland, 23.31 (8)Je'Vone Hairston, Chartiers Houston, 53.2
19. Leander Leavelle, Carlynton, 11.4Tim Wagner, Riverview, 23.40Tony Tomasi, New Brighton, 53.2
20. Tre Hall, Beaver Falls, 11.4 (8)Lamar Bradley, Summit Academy, 23.4Jordan Thomas, Washington, 53.5

 800 meters

 1600 meters

 3200 meters

1. LJ Westwood, Quaker Valley, 1:55.69 (1)*[1]Josef Dipietrantonio, Beaver, 4:23.1 (1)*[5]Josef Dipietrantonio, Beaver, 9:25.31 (1)*[1]
2. Nat Fox, Quaker Valley, 1:56.96 (2)*[5]Nat Fox, Quaker Valley, 4:26.23 (2)*Alex Archer, Vincentian, 9:33.12 (2)*[6]
3. Eric McCall, Ellwood City, 1:59.7Alex Archer, Vincentian, 4:26.70 (3)*Roy Hadfield, Quaker Valley, 9:43.62 (3)*
4. Roy Hadfield, Quaker Valley, 2:01.08Ryan Archer, Vincentian, 4:29Stephen Gould, Trinity Christian, 9:44.01 (4)*
5. Lucas Grim, Mohawk, 2:01.13 (3)*Roy Hadfield, Quaker Valley, 4:33.7Ryan Archer, Vincentian, 9:45
6. Ethan Wilson, Laurel, 2:01.18 (4)*Cameron Jacobs, Waynesburg, 4:34.04(5)*Nat Fox, Quaker Valley, 9:50.0
7. Andrew Koryak, Vincentian, 2:01.58 (5)*Marco Bennett, Burgettstown, 4:35.43  (4)*Sawyer Polander, Frazier, 9:50.35 (5)*
8. Josef Dipietrantonio, Beaver, 2:02Andrew Koryak, Vincentian, 4:36.18Rob Veltre, Quaker Valley, 9:52.61 (6)
9. Matt Lee, Avonworth, 2:02.95 (6)Matt Haupt, OLSH, 4:37.01 (6)*Matt Haupt, OLSH, 9:53.06 (7)
10. Clint Glenn, Laurel, 2:03.00 (7)Colton Trimble, South Side, 4:37.81 (7)Jack Bagamery, Shady Side, 9:54.04 (8)
11. Ryan Archer, Vincentian, 2:03Jon Gusew, Avonworth, 4:38.29 (8)Wes Roberts, Freedom, 9:58.2
12. Neil Christopher, Brentwood, 2:03.42 (8)Jake DeWeese, Freedom, 4:38.92Robbie Kroner, Neshannock, 10:01.9
13. Kyle Legters, Burrell, 2:03.71Shaquille Wilson, Carlynton, 4:39.91Greg Wagner, Riverview, 10:09.72
14. Matt Cooper, Quaker Valley, 2:03.74Matt Cooper, Quaker Valley, 4:40.03Josh Szymanski, Quaker Valley, 10:16.5
15. Bill Walker, Deer Lakes, 2:04.29Stephen Gould, Trinity Christian, 4:40.51Marco Bennett, Burgettstown, 10:19.7
16. Stephen Hasis, South Fayette, 2:04.4Josh Syzmanski, Quaker Valley, 4:40.62Will Cusick, South Fayette, 10:24.49
17. Jake Weber, Beaver, 2:05Sawyer Polander, Frazier, 4:42Sean Hilverding, Waynesburg, 10:25.58
18. Jon Gusew, Avonworth, 2:05.09Ryan Lerda, South Fayette, 4:42.5Ryan Lerda, South Fayette, 10:28.93
19. Ryan McGuire, Trinity Christian, 2:05.21Ryan McGuire, Trinity Christian, 4:43.05Carter Smith, Eden Christian, 10:29
20. Noah Marks, Freedom, 2:05.6Corey Mitchell, South Fayette, 4:44.30Andrew Koryak, Vincentian, 10:29

110H

 300H

 4X100

1. Dustin Fuller, Washington, 14.71 (1)*[7]Dustin Fuller, Washington, 37.0 (1)*[1]Aliquippa, 42.27 (1)*[2]
2. Dyllan Price, South Side, 14.84 (2)*Dyllan Price, South Side, 40.75 (2)*Washington, 42.95
3. Chase Caldwell, Washington, 15.09Kevin Court, Ellwood City, 40.97 (3)*Ellwood City, 43.9
4. Keaton Docchio, Ellwood City, 15.2 (3)*Ron Davis, Shenango, 41.48 (4)*Chartiers Houston, 44.08 (2)*
5. Mitch Valko, South Fayette, 15.3 (8)Ryan Koerbel, South Side, 41.7 (7)Beaver, 44.43 (3)*
6. Ryan DuPain, Burgettstown, 15.3 (5)*Alex Tolbert, Beaver, 41.8Burrell, 44.54 (5)*
7. David Kincaid, Chartiers Houston, 15.50 (4)*Zack Perry, Western Beaver, 41.86 (5)*Monessen, 44.60 (4)*
8. Sam Peduto, Quaker Valley, 15.5Chase Caldwell, Washington, 42.0Riverside, 44.6
9. Zach Wehman, Riverside, 15.5 (7)Quorteze Levy, Washington, 42.0Jefferson-Morgan, 44.84 (6)
10. Ricky Fayad, South Side, 15.5 (6)John Tarr, South Fayette, 42.00 (6)Beaver Falls, 44.87 (7)
11. Richie Denson, South Fayette, 16.30Taran Speilvogel, Ellwood City, 42.1New Brighton, 45.2
12. Caleb LaDuke, Riverside, 16.5Zach Wehman, Riverside, 42.3East Allegheny, 45.29 (8)
13. Quorteze Levy, Washington, 16.52Riley Sember, Ft. Cherry, 42.7Shady Side, 45.72
14. John Tarr, South Fayette, 16.79David Kincaid, Chartiers Houston, 43.0Southmoreland, 45.75
15. Alex Tolbert, Beaver, 16.8Tyler Murphy, Riverview, 43.14 (8)Quaker Valley, 45.8
16. Tyler Campbell, Keystone Oaks, 17.1Jarek Melvin, Freedom, 43.38Freeport, 45.9 
17. Matt Robinson, Trinity Christian, 17.1Ricky Mellick, Seton Lasalle, 43.6South Fayette, 45.9
18. Jarek Melvin, Freedom, 17.15Rory Keefer, Southmoreland, 43.89Clairton, 46.0
19. Zach Perry, Western Beaver, 17.2Marcel Cleckley, Riverside, 44.0Trinity Christian, 46.0
20. Nick Patton, Charleroi, 17.25Dalton Paxson, Rochester, 44.06Summit Academy, 46.14

 4X400

 4x800

 LJ

1. Washington, 3:24.02 (1)*[5]Quaker Valley, 7:53.26 (1)*[1]Reggie Mitchell, Shady Side, 22-5.75 (1)*[7]
2. Chartiers Houston, 3:29.01 (2)*South Fayette, 8:19.09 (3)*Carrington Motley, Sewickley Academy,    22-1.25 (2)*[8]
3. Ellwood City, 3:30.40 (3)*Beaver, 8:19.35 (2)*Darius Spinks, Washington, 21-10.25 (3)*[4]
4. Shenango, 3:30.44 (4)*Avonworth, 8:24.30 (4) *Malik Shegog, Aliquippa, 21-5.5 (8)
5. Beaver, 3:31.47 (5)*Freedom, 8:24.43 (5) *West Jones, Washington, 21-3 (6)
6. Burrell, 3:32.93 (6)Washington, 8:26.54 (6)Brent Nucci, Charleroi, 21-1.25 (4)*
7. Riverside, 3:33.01 (7)Bentworth, 8:32.05 (7)Kyle Crawford, Ellwood City, 21-1
8. Trinity Christian, 3:33.57 (8)Shady Side, 8:34.13 (8)Nick Santoya, Jefferson Morgan, 20-11 (5)*
9. Monessen, 3:35.9Riverside, 8:34.08John Wallace, Trinity Christian, 20-11 (7)
10. New Brighton, 3:36.30 Sewickley Academy, 8:36.85Ricco Venezie, Riverside, 20-10.5
11. Ft. Cherry, 3:36.58 Ft. Cherry, 8:42Rashan Boone, Summit Academy, 20-6
12. South Fayette, 3:37.10OLSH, 8:46.68Kahlil Caracter, Freedom, 20-6
13. Brentwood, 3:37.19Trinity Christian, 8:47.33DiQuan Ambrose, New Brighton, 20-5.75
14. South Side, 3:39.2Deer Lakes, 8:49.18Andrew Huska, Ford City, 20-5.25
15. Cornell, 3:40.34Ellwood City, 8:51Dennis Piatt, Chartiers Houston, 20-5
16. Carlynton, 3:41.6Carlynton, 8:51Tyler Murphy, Riverview, 20-3.5
17. Quaker Valley, 3:42Western Beaver, 8:54.92John Fleck, Mohawk,   20-3.5
18. Freeport, 3:42.70Burgettstown, 8:56.49Mykel Dorsey, Chartiers Houston, 20-3
19. Freedom, 3:42.7Southmoreland, 8:58.88Sean McKenzie, Washington, 20-2
20. Charleroi, 3:43.3Shenango, 8:59.13Bryan Graebing, Ellwood City, 20-1.25

 TJ

 HJ

 PV

1. Carrington Motley, Sewickely Academy,   45-8 (4)*Josh Wise, Washington,   6-7 (1)*[5]Joe Rakowski, Quaker Valley, 14-8 (1)*[2]
2. West Jones, Washington, 44-5West Jones, Washington, 6-2 (5)*Tyler Kolar, Mt. Pleasant, 14-0 (2)*[8]
3. Alonzo Payne, Monessen, 43-11.25  (3)*John Wallace, Trinity Christian, 6-2 (2)*Austin Fuller, Washington, 13-6 (3)*
4. Mijerean Witcher, Washington, 43-1 (1)*Sheldon Jeter, Beaver Falls, 6-2 (3)*Shane Fisher, Riverside, 13-6 (4)*
5. Dorian Maynard, Cornell, 42-6 (2)*Brandon Yankello, Quaker Valley, 6-2 (7)Bryson Herge, Riverside, 12-6 (6)
6. John Wallace, Trinity Christian, 42-2.5Logan Sheridan, Riverside, 6-0Taran Spielvogel, Ellwood City, 12-6 (5)*
7. DiQuan Ambrose, New Brighton, 41-9 (6)Ryan Koerbel, South Side, 6-0 (6)Max Prizant, Shady Side, 12-6 (7)
8. Tony Bristol, Charleroi, 41-9Alonzo Payne, Monessen, 6-0Alec Stivers, Freeport, 12-0
9. Luke Nochese, Riverside, 41-8 (5)*Avery Pears, Shenango, 6-0Jon Wright, Riverview, 12-0
10. Malik Shegog, Aliquippa, 41-7Deven Sulitz, Washington, 6-0 (4)*Ryan Cole, Waynesburg, 12-0 (8)
11. Milton Sibanda, Jefferson-Morgan, 41-5 (8)Joey Johnson, Laurel,     5-10 (8)Leon Harris, Washington, 11-0
12. John Todd, Burgettstown, 41-1 (7)Mike Forsythe, Mt. Pleasant, 5-10 (8)Kevin Court, Ellwood City, 11-0
13. Grant Foster, Chartiers Houston,     40-11Allan Potter, Beaver,      5-10Dan Stark, Charleroi,  11-0
14. Cody Monroe, Mt. Pleasant, 40-8DiQuan Ambrose, New Brighton, 5-10Danny Milberger, Riverview, 11-0
15. Tyler Murphy, Riverview, 40-4.75Fred Pastoria, Freeport, 5-10Zac Colon, Mohawk,   11-0
16. Gabe Greco, New Brighton, 40-1Je'Vone Hairston, Chartiers Houston, 5-10Jared Cardillo, South Fayette, 11-0
17. Sean McKenzie, Washington, 39-9Kevin Mechas, Bishop Canevin, 5-10Benetti, Beaver, 10-6
18. Levi Bowers, Quaker Valley, 39-6.5Rakeem Reedy, Summit Academy, 5-10Caleb Smith, Freeport, 10-6
19. Seth Courtwright, West Greene, 39-2.25Royce Watson, Beaver Falls, 5-10Ryan Miller, Charleroi, 10-6
20. Patrick Staff, Union, 39-0Kevin Bundridge, Southmoreland, 5-10Kurt Struwe, Beaver,  10-6

 Jav

 Discus

 Shot

1. Sal Faieta, Beth-Center, 174-4Nick Delmonaco, Riverview, 158-5 (1)*[6]Nick Delmonaco, Riverview, 55-9.75 (2)*[3]
2. Shane Fisher, Riverside, 171-7 (2)*Robbie Love, Quaker Valley, 147-11 (2)*Kaleb Kingston, Laurel, 55-0 (1)*
3. Collin Allego, Freedom, 171-4Austin Sheridan, Riverside, 147-11Kyeem Moon, Freedom, 51-10 (3)*4
4. Ryan Koerbel, South Side, 169-7 (3)*Joe Phillips, Washington, 145-5 (3)*Joe Phillips, Washington, 49-9.5   (4)*
5. Sean Darragh, Ft. Cherry, 167-0 (1)*Gregg Williams, Ellwood City, 141-9 (4)*Avery Pears, Shenango, 49-7.5 (5)*
6. William Madeja, Brentwood, 166-5Kaleb Kingston, Laurel, 140-3 (8)Brad Campbell, Apollo-Ridge, 49-2.5 (6)
7. Ethan Winkle, South Side, 164-10 (5)*Adam Shawger, Freedom, 138-7 (6)Juwan Mull, Monessen, 48-9.5 (7)
8. Chase Caldwell, Washington, 163-5 (4)*Kyeem Moon, Freedom, 138-6Bubba Heckman, Freedom, 48-3 (8)
9. Kevin Mechas, Bishop Canevin, 159-6.5 (8)Zach Dysert, Ft. Cherry, 135-2 (5)*Greg Kumer, Ft. Cherry, 47-11
10. Robert Dixon, Beaver Falls, 159-6 (7)Ethan Winkle, South Side, 133-7 (7)Sal Faieta, Beth-Center, 46-11.5
11. Cole Hepler, Freeport, 159-4 (6)DeAndre Moon, Rochester, 132-10Ethan Winkle, South Side, 46-11
12. Ethan Weiser, Frazier, 155-11Tevan McDowell, Waynesburg, 127-11Tykeem Harrison, Summit Academy, 46-8
13. Dylan Nock, South Fayette, 155-5Jon Girvin, Avonworth, 125-4.5Shai McKenzie, Washington, 46-0
14. Scott Sommers, Quaker Valley, 153-10Joe Dixon, Beaver Falls, 122-7DeAndre Moon, Rochester, 45-8
15. Josh Luchese, Freeport, 151-0Dustin Swope, Deer Lakes, 122-4Justin Kempka, Greensburg CC, 45-4
16. Jake Spyrn, Deer Lakes, 150-4Greg Kumer, Ft. Cherry, 122-1Eric Hirschfield, Bishop Canevin, 44-9
17. John Grebinoski, Deer Lakes, 148-8Rikown Moore, Washington, 121-11Logan Falsnik, Ellwood City, 44-8
18. John Todd, Burgettstown, 148-5Damian Steele, Laurel, 121-8Hooks, Union, 43-7
19. Jarrody Waychoff, Washington, 148-3Brandon Kemp, Riverside, 119-6Robbie Love, Qauker Valley, 43-2.5
20. Paul Lecker, Burgettstown, 146-2Damon Stolich, Avonworth, 119-1Brian Welsh,, Freeport, 43-2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Welcome

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events

Newest Members