2012 AAA Honor Roll

 

100 meters

 200 meters

400 meters

1. Aaron Barlow, Gateway, 10.77  (1)*Aaron Barlow, Gateway, 21.74 (1)*[6]Oliver Philogene, Seneca Valley, 47.43 (1)*[1]
2. Kyle Shivetts, North Allegehny, 10.83Kyle Shivetts, North Allegheny, 21.78 (2)*Tyler Ross, Latrobe, 48.27 (2)*[7]
3. Jeff Elam, Latrobe, 10.85Jimmy Wheeler, West Mifflin, 22.20 (3)*Darius Lighty, West Mifflin, 49.08 (5)*
4. Forrest Barnes, Seneca Valley, 10.88 (3)*[8]Joey Borsuk, Hempfield, 22.21 (4)*Chandler Crusan, Hempfield, 49.21 (7)
5. Tyrell Jones, Woodland Hills, 10.92 (2)*[6]Forrest Barnes, Seneca Valley, 22.31Sherman West, Hempfield, 49.43 (4)*
6. Logan Haines, Kiski, 10.99 (5)*Jeff Elam, Latrobe, 22.33John Rutkowski, Upper St. Clair, 49.57 (3)*
7. Isaiah Blackwell, Moon, 11.0Jae'Len Means, Gateway, 22.35 (6)Robin Hall, Penn Hills, 49.85 (6)*
8. Jimmy Wheeler, West Mifflin, 11.04 (4)*Tyrell Jones, Woodland Hills, 22.37 (5)*Dorian Brown, Baldwin, 49.90
9. Cameron Gray, Gateway, 11.05 (7)Robin Hall, Penn Hills, 22.59 (8)Ryan Davey, Canon-McMillan, 50.04
10. Kahlil Huddleston, New Castle, 11.1 John Rutkowski, Upper St, Clair, 22.63 (7)Aaron Barlow, Gateway, 50.23
11. Andrew Rumberg-Goodlin, Knoch, 11.12Julias Rivera, Gateway, 22.68Kenyadda Brown, Canon-McMillan, 50.27
12. Kenyadda Brown, Canon-McMillan, 11.12Isaiah Blackwell, Moon, 22.7Josh Urso, Trinity, 50.3
13. Greg Baum, North Allegheny, 11.18Logan Haines, Kiski, 22.72Juwan Haynes, Pittsburgh CC, 50.34(8)
14. Ian Dobbins, Belle Vernon, 11.19 (6)Andrew Rumberg-Goodlin, Knoch, 22.78Mike Mawhinney, Fox Chapel, 50.78
15. Eric Arrow, Plum, 11.19Kenyadda Brown, Canon-McMIllan, 22.78Vincent Tonzo, North Allegheny, 50.83
16. John Laschinsky, Trinity, 11.2Tyler Ross, Latrobe, 22.80Mark Ayitey, Woodland Hills, 50.92
17. Umar Moore, Moon, 11.2Isaiah Brooks, Woodland Hills, 22.83Phil Kletzli, Knoch, 51.04
18. Diare McKoy, Albert Gallatin,, 11.21Sherman West, Hempfield, 22.89Jeremy Basinger, Connellsville, 51.32
19. Joey Wall, Ringgold, 11.22Demetrius Louis, Ringgold, 22.97Jake Dindak, Baldwin, 51.42
20. Julias Rivera, Gateway, 11.23K'Lam Butts, Kiski, 23.00Alex McIlvried, North Allegheny, 51.51

800 meters

1600 meters

3200 meters

1. Wil Bailey, Penn Hills, 1:51.87 (2)*[1]Alex Moran, Mt Lebanon, 4:14.44  (1)*[3] Andrew Kuchta, Baldwin, 9:10.36 (1)*
2. Vincent Tonzo, North Allegheny, 1:53.66 (1)*[5]Wil Bailey, Penn Hills, 4:18.75 # (3)*Logan Steiner, North Allegheny, 9:15.55   (2)*[3]
3. Tyler Rigby, South Park, 1:56Brent Kennedy, Kiski, 4:18.86 # (2)*[8]Ethan Martin, Fox Chapel, 9:24.35(3)*[7]
4. Tyler Ross, Latrobe, 1:56.20Ethan Martin, Fox Chapel, 4:22.64 (4)*Tim Appman, North Allegheny, 9:28.88  (4)*
5. Chris Culley, Moon, 1:56.84 (3)*Thomas Reinhart, Pine-Richland, 4:22.80(5)*Jon Faye, Hempfield, 9:28.96 (5)*
6. Dylin Wilhoite, Penn Hills, 1:57.80 (4)*Mike Becich, North Allegheny, 4:23.21(6)*Kevin Mauser, Shaler, 9:28.98 (6)*
7. Tyree Squires, Penn Hills, 1:58.03Chris Culley, Moon, 4:23.26#(7)Brent Kennedy, Kiski, 9:31.79
8. James Smith, Upper St. Clair, 1:58.35Lawton Tellin, Mt. Lebanon, 4:25.11#(8)Connor Whelan, Fox Chapel, 9:31.84 (7)
9. Mike Becich, North Allegheny, 1:58.46Connor Whelan, Fox Chapel, 4:26.17Caleb Wakeley, Shaler, 9:32.90
10. Billy Dougherty, Mt. Lebanon, 1:58.53 (5)Logan Steiner, North Alleghney, 4:26.33Alex Moran, Mt. Labanon, 9:35.59
11. Walter Konrad, Mt. Lebanon, 1:58.57 (6)Luke Schott, Franklin Regional, 4:26.50Brian Shields, Hampton, 9:38.44 (8)
12. Phil Kletzli, Knoch, 1:58.65 (7)Mike Runco Pittsburgh CC, 4:28.78Ryan Boccabella, Norwin, 9:40.70
13. Anthony Vescovi, Bethel Park, 1:58.84Dylin Wilhoite, Penn Hills, 4:29.13Richard Lednak, Kiski, 9:40.71
14. Tom Bruni, West Allegheny, 1:59.05 (8)Tyler Rigby, South Park, 4:29.57Cordon Louco, North Allegheny, 9:44.34
15. Brent Kennedy, Kiski, 1:59.34Scott Slaney, Mars, 4:30.40Brian Bollens, Pittsburgh CC, 9:44.63
16. Ryan Lee, Bethel Park, 1:59.34Andrew Kuchta, Baldwin, 4:30.92Josh Zemet, North Allegheny, 9:45.70
17. Josh Urso, Trinity, 1:59.80Tyler Palenchak, Gateway, 4:31.27Tyler Snider, Kiski, 9:47.87
18. Adam Ennis, Laurel Highlands, 1:59.95Patrick Miller, Kiski, 4:31.34Seamus Roddy, Mt. Lebanon, 9:50.83
19. Oliver Philogene, Seneca Valley, 2:00.1Jon Faye, Hempfield, 4:32.44Luke Schott, Franklin Regional, 9:52.04
20. Tim Flynn, Norwin, 2:00.11Nate Edenfield, Uniontown, 4:32.49Andy Hakey, Pittsburgh CC, 9:54.60

110H

 300H

 4X100

1. Jeff Elam, Latrobe, 14.52 (1)*[5]Jeff Elam, Latrobe, 37.69 (1)*[4]Kiski, 42.56 (1)*
2. Savon Salter, Penn Hills, 14.69 (2)*Savon Salter, Penn Hills, 38.53Gateway, 42.61 (2)*
3. Terry Jackson, Greensburg Salem, 14.76Torey Doaty, Pittsburgh CC, 38.65 (4)*Pittsburgh CC, 43.20(3)*
4. Brandon Mitchell, Fox Chapel, 14.82 (3)*Mark Ayitey, Woodland Hills, 38.79 (2)*North Allegheny, 43.32 (7)
5. Anthony Nixon, Pittsburgh CC, 14.83 (4)*Anthony Nixon, Pittsburgh CC, 39.32 (3)*Mt. Lebanon, 43.35  (4)*
6. Andrew Roberts, Hopewell, 14.9Paul Livingood, McGuffey, 39.58 (5)*West Mifflin, 43.41(5)
7. Kenny Stevens,Gateway, 15.00Joe Nola, Gateway, 39.68Moon, 43.51 (6)
8. Ori Rinaman, Mars, 15.19Brandon Mitchell, Fox Chapel, 39.71 (6)*Baldwin, 43.91 (8)
9. Joe Nola, Gateway, 15.20 (5)Alan Crise, Highlands, 39.73 (7)Plum, 44.22
10. Matt Bernadowski, Elizabeth Forward, 15.29 (6) Kenny Hughes, West Mifflin, 39.79New Castle, 44.3
11. Montae Nicholson, Gateway, 15.29Ben Murphy, Mt. Lebanon, 40.10 (8)West Allegheny, 44.3
12. Roman Viecelli, Yough, 15.33 (8)Mitch Mounts, McGuffey, 40.21Woodland Hills, 44.31
13. Patrick Conn, Laurel Highlands, 15.35 (7)Andrew Roberts, Hopewell, 40.49Hempfield, 44.37
14. Cody Semelbauer, Pine Richland, 15.40Arjun Mukhrejee, Fox Chapel, 40.85Trinity, 44.54
15. Arjun Mukherjee, Fox Chapel, 15.43Donivel Evans, Kiski, 40.87Greensburg Salem, 44.58
16. Byron Minous, Thomas Jefferson, 15.45Matt Grafton, Kittanning, 40.97Montour, 44.7
17. Mike Burchesky, Canon-McMillan, 15.49Jake Longley, Laurel Highlands, 41.08Hampton, 44.74
18. Alan Crise, Highlands, 15.51Ken Stevens, Gateway, 41.09Laurel Highlands, 44.91
19. Donivel Evans, Kiski, 15.55Bryant Harper, McKeesport, 41.29Penn Hills, 44.93
20. Mark Ayitey, Woodland Hills, 15.60Dominic Gibson, Uniontown, 41.32Butler, 45.0

 4X400

 4X800

 LJ

1. Pittsburgh CC, 3:19.00 (1)*Kiski, 7:51.40 (1)*[6]Greg McKay, Albert Galletin, 23-1.5 (6)*[5]
2. Hempfield, 3:20.10 (4)*Bethel Park, 8:02.69  (3)*Marcus Carter, New Castle, 23-0.5 (2)*[6]
3. Latrobe, 3:20.12 (2)*Norwin, 8:02.72 (2)*Shawn Johnson, Canon-McMillan, 22-11.75  (1)*
4. Seneca Valley, 3:20.21 (7)*Mt Lebanon, 8:04.34Diare McKoy, Albert Galletin, 22-10 (3)*[8]
5. North Allegheny, 3:20.53 (3)*North Allegheny, 8:07.65 (7)Umar Moore, Moon,   22-6 (4)*
6. Penn Hills, 3:21.72(5)*Knoch, 8:07.66 (4)*Patrick Conn, Laurel Highlands, 22-2.25(5)*
7. Mt. Lebanon, 3:22.29(6)*Seneca Valley, 8:12.6Isaiah Brooks, Woodland Hills,         22-1.25 (7)*
8. Gateway, 3:26.03 (8)Uniontown, 8:13.02 (8)Josh Desmond, Blackhawk, 22-1
9. West Mifflin, 3:27.39Gateway, 8:13.53 (6)Travis Day, Hempfield, 22-0
10. Peters Township, 3:27.78 Baldwin, 8:14.33Robert Norman, Moon, 21-11.5 (8)*
11. Moon, 3:38.38South Park, 8:14.79Cy Murphy,, West Mifflin, 21-9.5
12. Canon-McMillan, 3:29.63Upper St. Clair, 8:15.17 (5)Julian Thompson, Greensburg Salem,    21-8
13. Baldwin, 3:30.82New Castle, 8:19.52Brian Papich, Fox Chapel, 21-7
14. Knoch, 3:31.25Hempfield, 8:21.24John Laus, Gateway, 21-7
15. Norwin, 3:31.79Butler, 8:27.01Greg King, Franklin Regional, 21-5.75
16. South Park, 3:32.06 Canon-McMillan, 8:27.32Bryce Leach, Elizabeth Forward, 21-4.5
17. Woodland Hills, 3:32.19Plum, 8:28.69William Oplinger, Kiski, 21-4.25
18. Franklin Regional, 3:32.72Ringgold, 8:32.35Skyler Carkuff, Hempfield, 21-4.25
19. Trinity, 3:33.30West Allegheny, 8:33.4Joey Borsuk, Hempfield, 21-3
20. West Allegheny, 3:33.3Indiana, 8:33.83Swann Schaefer, Pittsburgh CC, 21-2

TJ

 HJ

 PV

1. Shawn Johnson, Canon-McMillan, 49-5.25 (1)*[1]Shawn Johnson, Canon-McMillan, 6-8 (1)*[3]Jacob Hensh, Laurel Highlands, 15-0 (2)*[1]
2. Julian Thompson, Greensburg Salem, 47-8.25 (2)*[8]Cody Whittaker, Derry, 6-4Jesse Laverdiere, Laurel Highlands, 15-0 (1)*
3. Greg King, Franklin Regional, 45-6.75 (3)*Sonny Zangaro, Mars,  6-4Brett Neugebauer, North Allegheny, 14-0 (3)*
4. Derrick Fulmore, West Mifflin, 44-8 (4)*Greg King, Franklin Regional, 6-4 (5)Cody Colangrande, Franklin Regional, 13-6 (4)*
5. De'Lorian Day, Hempfield, 44-5.5Darnae Clemons, Indiana, 6-4 (4)*Luke Aaron, Baldwin, 13-6 (5)
6. Marcus Carter, New Castle, 44-4Ken Stevens, Gateway, 6-4Alex Battin, Mars, 13-6
7. EJ Blaszczak, Laurel Highlands, 44-1.5 (5)Tom Kocur, Seneca Valley, 6-3(2)*Zack Sinclair, Hempfield, 13-6 (6)
8. Tre Carter, Kiski, 44-0Jake Adams, Hampton, 6-3 (3)*Chris Degennero, Latrobe, 13-6 (7)
9. Umar Moore, Moon, 44-0Chris Nossokoff, Peters Township, 6-1 (5)Dan Cashdollar, Seneca Valley, 13-6 (8)
10. Spencer Murray, Butler, 43-7.75 (7)Ryan Sanderson, Norwin, 6-1 (7)Josh Sinclair, Chartiers Valley, 13-3
11. Darrious Carter, Indiana, 43-7.5 (6)Anthony Yurkovich, Butler, 6-1 (8)Zach Fedunok, Pine Richland, 13-0
12. Chris Joiner, Pittsburgh CC, 43-1.5 (8)Alex Zagorski, North Allegheny, 6-1 (8)Andrew Brannen, Peters Township, 13-0
13. Renorbio Holloman, Fox Chapel, 43-0.25Montae Nicholson, Gateway, 6-0Dakota Harper, Indiana, 12-9
14. Davon Dutrieulle, West Mifflin, 42-10.5Cullin Piatt, Mt. Lebanon, 6-0Ben Schweiger, North Allegheny, 12-6
15. Chase Dwyer, Montour, 42-9Mike Erenberg, Peters Township, 6-0Alex Adams, Hampton, 12-6
16. Cy Murphy, West Mifflin, 42-8.5Antonio Rudolph, New Castle, 6-0Pat Ferrenberg, Latrobe, 12-6
17. Greg Horne, Fox Chapel, 42-6.5Mike Willaims, Greensburg Salem,    6-0Brian Waryck, Indiana, 12-3
18. Darrian Rice, New Castle, 42-4.5  Donivel Evans, Kiski,   6-0Zack DeNardo, Baldwin, 12-0
19.Alli Lucas, Valley,       42-4.25Brian Papich, Fox Chapel, 6-0Trevor Merkosky, Laurel Highlands, 12-0
20. Brian Papich, Fox Chapel, 42-4Aaron Morgan, Yough, 6-0Anthony Paterno, Butler, 12-0

Jav

 Discus

 Shot

1. Billy Stanley, South Park, 246-9 (1)*[1]Max Adams, Hempfield, 177-4(1)*Max Adams, Hempfield, 57-8.5 (1)*[4]
2. Marcus Thomas, Uniontown, 190-0Clement Pantalone, Greensburg Salem,  163-7 (3)*Travis Reed, Butler,   54-6 (6)
3. Anthony Janicki, Elizabeth Forward, 185-11 (2)*[7]Zach Wisneski, Derry, 163-5 (2)*Luke Monta, Greensburg Salem,    52-9 (2)*
4. Luke Smorey, Baldwin, 184-10 (3)*[8]Andy Tuzikow, Knoch, 157-3 (4)*Anthony Bauccio, Gateway, 50-11.25(3)*
5. Zack Soyring, Canon-McMillan, 180-3 (4)*Travis Reed, Butler, 156-3 (5)*Andy Tuzikow, Knoch, 50-6 (4)*
6. Chris Zaccagnini, Kiski, 178-11 (5)Cody Whittaker, Derry, 152-4 (6)Ryan Smider, South Park, 50-0.5 (5)
7. Mark Buda, Mt. Lebanon, 175-8Noah Shulman, Hampton, 151-9 (7)Mike Shansky, Blackhawk, 50-0
8. Adam Cole, Belle Vernon, 171-10Luke Monta, Greensburg Salem, 147-5Matt Dombrowski, Plum, 49-11
9. Zach Muto, Seneca Valley, 169-11Alec Rideout, Canon-McMillan, 143-11Alec Rideout, Canon-McMillan, 49-7.5 (7)
10. Steve Shoemaker, Butler, 168-10 (6)Anthony Bauccio, Gateway, 142-9 (8)Jesse Kirkling, Hempfield, 49-7
11. Michael Schumacher, Trinity, 165-6Jason McAlister, Penn Trafford, 142-8Robbie Wolak, South Park, 49-4.5 (8)
12. Dom Politi, Chartiers Valley, 164-10 (7)Dean Ketterer, Seneca Valley, 138-1JJ Ollio, Pittsburgh CC, 49-1
13. Zach Grasse, Norwin, 160-11 (8)JJ Ollio, Pittsburgh CC, 137-4Tony Antonucci, North Allegheny, 47-8
14. Tyler Albitz, South Park, 159-1 Alex McGeough, Chartiers Valley, 136-5Alex Leistner, Plum,   47-7.75
15. Tyler Charlton, Chartiers Valley, 159-1Jake Lenhart, Butler, 136-5Lance Tritschler, Ringgold, 47-6
16. Colin Austin, Penn Trafford, 158-4Jacob Nichelson, Connellsville, 136-4Dorian Johnson, Belle Vernon, 46-9.5
17. Tyler George, Hempfield, 157-5Mark Buda, Mt. Lebanon, 135-8Joe Spinuzza, Laurel Highlands, 46-6.5
18. Corey Denlinger, Indiana, 157-4Zack Soyring, Canon-McMillan, 134-6.5Neal Colecchi, Kiski,   46-4.5
19. Brandon Reamer, Butler, 157-2Andy Bannister, Baldwin, 133-6.5Luke Milcec, Norwin,  46-1
20. Ben Macek, McGuffey, 156-8Alex Leistner, Plum, 133-6.5Marcus Martin, West Mifflin, 45-5

 

Welcome

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events

Newest Members