2011  AA Honor Roll

 

 100 meters

 200 meters

 400 meters

1.Kaylan  Kenney, Aliquippa, 10.4  Q (3)Trenton Coles, Clairton, 21.91  Q (1) *1*Troy Sczwaczkowski, Deer Lakes, 49.31 Q (1) *3*
2. Deron Florence, Rochester, 10.4  Q Kaylan Kenney, Aliquippa, 22.3  Q (2) *7*Colin Bredl, Mohawk, 50.3  Q (4)
3. Ricky McNulty, Bishop Canevin, 10.6  Q (6)Marcel Ittner, Freeport, 22.6  Q (5)Matt Durbin, Bishop Canevin, 50.7 Q (3)
4. Hassahn Thompson, Aliquippa, 10.8Anthony Keriotis, Beaver, 22.7  Q (4)Josh Guiser, Frazier, 51.17 Q (2)
5. Trenton Coles, Clairton, 10.90 Q (1) *1*Mitch Martin, Deer Lakes, 22.87 Q (3)LJ Westwood, Quaker Valley, 51.4
6. Eean Smith, Apollo Ridge, 10.9  QDeron Florence, Rochester, 22.9Anthony Munion, Riverview, 52.05  Q (5)
7. Darius Spinks, Washington, 10.9William Gererdi, Apollo Ridge, 22.9 QStephen Gould, Riverside, 52.1
8. Matt Brower, Washington, 10.9 Hasshan Thompson, Aliquippa, 23.0Kris Williams, Carlynton, 52.18 Q (6)
9. Marcel Ittner, Freeport, 10.9 Q (7)Shayne Nauman, Ellwood City, 23.0  Q (7)Osyrus Fisher, Cornell, 52.3
10. Brandon Kennedy, Apollo Ridge, 11.0  Q (8)Vincent Moody, Clairton, 23.01  QAsa Costelnock, Southmoreland, 52.43 (7)
11. Matt Schultz, Deer Lakes, 11.09   QJosh Guiser, Frazier, 23.03  QMykhael Kelley, Washington, 52.47 Q (8)
12. Brad Rossi, Riverside, 11.1  QBrad Rossi, Riverside, 23.1Garrett Blake, Freeport, 52.4 Q
13. Vincent Moody, Clairton, 11.11 Q (2)Chivar Brown, Ft. Cherry, 23.1Jon Johnson, Rochester, 52.5 Q
14. Anthony Keriotis, Beaver, 11.2 Q (4)Zach Guiser, Greensburg CC, 23.15 Q (6)Tyler Petrucelli, Shady Side, 52.5 Q
15. Kyle Crawford, Ellwood City, 11.24Sean Provensa, Riverview, 23.2  QShayne Nauman, Ellwood City, 52.7
16. Luke Shaffer, South Side, 11.26 Q  (5)Kris Williams, Carlynton, 23.3  QMijerjean Witcher, Washington, 52.8
17. Chivar Brown, Ft. Cherry, 11.27Andre  Williams, Beaver Falls, 23.3  QNick Polka, Ellwood City, 53.0
18. William Gerardi, Apollo Ridge, 11.3Eean Smith Apollo Ridge, 23.4Calvin Cummings, Beaver Falls, 53.2  Q
19. Jordan McRae, Greensburg CC, 11.3  QRicky McNulty, Bishop Canevin, 23.4PJ Black, South Fayette, 53.28
20. Josh Guiser, Frazier, 11.31  QNick Polka, Ellwood City, 23.5  QSteven Hunt, Cornell, 53.3

 800 meters

 1600 meters

 3200 meters

1. LJ Westwood, Quaker Valley, 1:55.55 Q (1) *1*Alex Archer, Vincentian Academy,  4:28.78 Q (2)Jack Bagamery, Shady Side, 9:47.85 Q (2)
2. Scott Whitaker, Trinity Christian, 1:56.14 Q (2) *2*Nat Fox, Quaker Valley, 4:29.75 Q (1)Ryan Archer, Vincentian, 9:49.33 Q (1)
3. Andrew Hotchkiss, Quaker Valley, 1:59.41 Q (3)Joe Molek, Bentworth, 4:30.59 Q (5)Josef Dipietrantonio, Beaver, 9:52.20 Q (4)
4. Roger Antkowiak, South Fayette, 1:59.50 Q (4)Ryan Dodd, Chartiers Houston, 4:32.38 Q (3)Asa Equels, Beaver, 9:56.41 Q (3)
5. Matt Durbin, Bishop Canevin, 1:59.57 Q (5)Jaron Martin, South Side, 4:33.25 Q (4)Ryan McGuire, Trinity Christian, 10:00 Q
6. Billy Evans, Riverside, 2:00.8Scott Whittaker, Trinity Christian, 4:33Wes Roberts, Freedom, 10:01.66 Q (5)
7. Mike Robinson, Trinity Christian, 2:00.91 Q (6)Jack Bagamery, Shady Side,  4:34.26 Q (6)Stephen Gould, Trinity Christian, 10:01.70 Q (6)
8. Bill Walker, Deer Lakes, 2:02.35 LJ Westwood, Quaker Valley, 4:34

Matt Cooper, Quaker Valley, 10:02

9. Jon Johnson, Rochester, 2:02.72 Q (7)Matt Drabick, Keystone Oaks, 4:36.50 Q (7)Greg Wagner, Riverview, 10:03.21 Q (7)
10. Joe Molek, Bentworth, 2:03.13 Q (8)Ryan McGuire, Trinity Christian, 4:37 Q (8)Ryan Dodd, Chartiers Houston, 10:04.12 Q (8)
11. Alex Archer, Vincentian, 2:03.77 QRyan Archer. Vincentian, 4:39Eric Porter, Mt. Pleasant, 10:04.88 Q
12. Ryan Bartok, Mt. Pleasant, 2:04.2 QBilly Evans, Riverside, 4:39Alex Archer, Vincentian, 10:05
13. Roy Hadfield, Quaker Valley, 2:04.30 QJosef Dipietrantonio, Beaver, 4:41John Allison, Ft. Cherry, 10:16.76 Q
14. Stephen Hasis, South Fayette, 2:05.58Eric McCall, Ellwood City, 4:42Joe Molek, Bentworth, 10:17.39 Q
15. Jacob Weber, Beaver, 2:05.6 QRobert Smith, Southmoreland, 4:48.53QEric McCall, Ellwood City, 10:17 Q
16. Johnny Kline, Mohawk, 2:05.7 QMarco Bennett, Burgettstown, 4:48Nat Fox, Quaker Valley, 10:18
17. Kevin Keppel, Freeport, 2:05.9 QJake DeWeese, Freedom, 4:48 QMarco Bennett, Burgetttstown, 10:19.12 Q
18. Garrett Blake, Freeport, 2:06.27 QCody Dean, Mohawk, 4:48 QJake DeWeese, Freedom, 10:22
19. Clint Glenn, Laurel, 2:06.5 QMatt Cooper, Quaker Valley, 4:49  QJosh Symanski, Quaker Valley, 10:28 Q
20. Shaquille Wilson, Carlynton, 2:06Mitch Neiderhiser, Mt. Pleasant, 4:49  QRon Veltre, Quaker Valley, 10:30 Q

110H

 300H

 4 x 1

1. Derek Durand, Freeport, 14.87  Q (2)Dustin Fuller, Washington, 39.61  Q (1) *8*Aliquippa, 42.87 Q (1) *3*
2. Ravaughn Pope, Aliquippa, 14.9  Q (1)Ravaughn Pope, Aliquippa, 40.1  Q (2)Clairton, 42.99 Q (2)
3. Cyneil Hinton, Summit Academy, 14.9  Q (3) *1*Derek Durand, Freeport, 40.7  Q (3)Ellwood City, 43.82 Q (3)
4. Zane Zeigler, Freedom, 15.11 Q (4) *5*

Austin Berezniak, Ellwood City, 40.8  Q (5)

Deer Lakes, 43.8 Q
5. Austin Berezniak, Ellwood City, 15.5  QJeff Flora, Bishop Canevin, 41.0  Q (7)Apollo Ridge, 44.01 Q (7)
6. Dyllan Price, South Side, 15.6  Q (5)Zane Zeigler, Freedom, 41.3  Q (4)Riverside, 44.10  Q (6)
7. Jeff Flora, Bishop Canevin, 15.6  Q (6)Malik King, Cornell, 42.1  Q (6)Washington, 44.26  Q (4)

8. Ryan Dupain, Burgettstown, 15.7 Q

Tyreik McClellan, Clairton, 42.54 Q (8)Ft. Cherry, 44.51  Q (5)
9. Dustin Fuller, Washington, 15.8  QAlex Klein, Shenango, 42.5 QRochester, 44.7
10. Tyreik McClellan, Clairton, 15.8  Q (7)Steven Murhammer, Deer Lakes, 42.64 QGreensburg CC, 44.7  Q
11. Jerritt Young, Riverview, 15.8  QTrevor Miller, Riverside, 42.8  QFord City, 44.71  Q
12. Zach Wehman, Riverside, 15.8  Q (8)Dyllan Price, South Side, 42.97 Q

Beaver Falls, 44.9

13. Keaton Docchio, Ellwood City, 16.0  QCyneil Hinton, Summit Academy, 42.9 QFreeport, 45.0
14. Tylar Nolot, South Fayette, 16.1Tylar Nolot, South Fayette, 43.1New Brighton, 45.0  Q (8)
15. Paris Knox, East Allegheny, 16.1Taran Speilvogel, Ellwood City, 43.2Beaver, 45.5
16. Dalton Barbus, Southmoreland, 16.1  QChris Heath, Quaker Valley, 43.4 QChartiers Houston, 44.77  Q
17. Allsman, Mohawk, 16.2Ian Carroll, Sewickley Academy, 43.4Summit Academy, 45.00  Q
18. Sam Peduto, Quaker Valley, 16.40Keaton Docchio, Ellwood City, 43.5East Allegheny, 45.30 Q
19. Jaisen Irwin, Monessen, 16.46  QRyan Koerbel, South Side, 43.6South Fayette, 45.87  Q
20. Kyle Shannon, Charleroi, 16.59  QBryant Harper, Serra Catholic, 43.72 QSouthmoreland, 45.90

4 x4

 4 x 8

 L J

1. Washington, 3:25.79 Q (1) *5*Quaker Valley, 7:54.15 Q (1) *3*Carrington Motley, Sewickley Academy, 22-1.25 Q (1) *6*
2. Mohawk, 3:26.16 Q (2)Trinity Christian, 8:01.57 Q (2) *6*Josh Page, Clairton, 22-0.75 Q (3) *4* 
3. Riverside, 3:27.58 Q (3)South Fayette, 8:19.26 Q (3)Derek Durand, Freeport,  22-0.5 Q (4)
4. Deer Lakes, 3:29.55 Q (4)Beaver, 8:25.90 Q (4)Haetaun Matis, Aliquippa, 21-11 Q (2)
5. Trinity Christian, 3:30.09 Q (5)Freeport, 8:30.18 Q (5)Malik Shegog, Aliquippa,    21-7.5 Q
6. Carlynton, 3:30.46 Q (6)Riverside, 8:36 Q (7)Darius Spinks, Washington, 21-7 Q (4)
7. South Fayette, 3:30.65 Q (7)Deer Lakes, 8:37 QKyle Crawford, Ellwood City, 21-3 Q (7)
8. Chartiers Houston, 3:35.15  Q (8)Mohawk, 8:39 Q (6)Cody Rearic, Apollo Ridge, 21-2 Q
9. Bishop Canevin, 3:35.90  QWinchester Thurston, 8:48.94 Q (8)Jaisen Irwin, Monessen,    21-1.25 Q (6)
10. Brentwood, 3:36.67 QSewickley Academy, 8:49 QDan Hilburn, Brentwood,    20-8 Q
11. Burgettstown, 3:37.21 QFreedom, 8:49.76 QJustin Prokop, Burgettstown, 20-5  Q
12. Riverview, 3:38.21  QBishop Canevin, 8:51 QTerrell Craighead, Riverview, 20-3.5  Q
13. Cornell, 3:38.8OLSH, 8:52.73 QKent Commodore, Ford City, 20-3  Q
14. New Brighton, 3:38.93  QSouth Side, 8:52 QJohn Evans, Riverside, 20-3
15. Ellwood City, 3:39.6Carlynton, 8:53Colin Thomas, South Side, 20-2.25 Q (8)
16. Apollo Ridge, 3:40.0  QMt. Pleasant, 8:53Deron Florence, Rochester, 20-2
17. Southmoreland, 3:40.86Ft. Cherry, 8:53.29 QShawn Liberto, Freeport,    20-2
18. Monessen, 3:41.47Washington, 9:02Dylan Miller, Southmoreland, 20-1 Q
19. West Greene, 3:42.07 East Allegheny, 9:04 QKalil Caracter, Freedom,    20-0.5 Q
20. Freeport, 3:42.9  QBentworth, 9:05 QNick Hurley, Ft. Cherry, 19-8

T J

 H J

 P V

1. Colin Thomas, South Side, 44-7.25 Q (1)Jaisen Irwin, Monessen,   6-6 Q (1) *2*Nick Turner, Freedom,  14-5  Q (1) *4*
2. Kent Commodore, Ford City, 43-9.5 Q (7)Josh Wise, Washington,   6-4 Q (2) *6*Joe Rakowski, Quaker Valley, 14-0 Q (3) *3*
3. John Evans, Riverside, 42-11  QKent Commodore, Ford City, 6-4 Q (4) *7*Byrce Lemon, New Brighton, 13-0 Q (2)
4. West Jones, Washington, 42-7.5  Q (4)

John Evans, Riverside,   6-4 Q (5)

Ryan Cole, Waynesburg,   12-6  Q (3)
5. John Connolly, Riverview, 42-7  QJohn Wallace, Trinity Christian, 6-3Bryson Herge, Riverside,   12-0  Q (5)
6. Alonzo Payne, Monessen, 42-6 Q (5)Terrance Stepoli, Monessen, 6-2 Q (3)Shane Fisher, Riverside,    12-0 Q (5)
7. Nick Hurley, Ft. Cherry, 42-3 Q (2)Marcus Hepler, Apollo Ridge, 6-1 QShane Singer, Freeport,    12-0
8. Josh Patterson, South Fayette, 41-11.25 Q (3)Malik King, Cornell, 6-0 Q (5)Tim Zurrica, Riverside, 11-6 Q
9. Eean Smith, Apollo Ridge, 41-9.25 QWest Jones, Washington, 6-0 Q (7)Taran Speilvogel, Ellwood City, 11-6 Q (8)
10. Justin Prokop, Burgettstown, 41-5.75 QDeven Sulitz, Washington, 6-0 QFred Pastoria, Freeport,     11-6 Q
11. Cody Rearic, Apollo Ridge, 41-5.5 Q (8)Cory Sevacko, Keystone Oaks, 6-0 Q (8)Kurt Struwe, Beaver, 11-6 Q (7)
12. Dan Hilburn, Brentwood, 41-4.25 Q (6)Pat Norge, Mohawk, 5-10Alec Stivers, Freeport, 11-6  Q

13. Bryce Lemon, New Brighton, 40-9 Q

Ryan Koerbel, South Side, 5-10 QTroy Booher, Laurel, 11-0
14. John McCausland, Deer Lakes, 40-9 QKJ Marshall, East Allegheny, 5-10 QKyler Martin, Apollo Ridge, 11-0
15. David Currie, Shady Side, 40-7.75 QJosh Reynolds, Apollo Ridge, 5-10Drew Tybus, Keystone Oaks, 11-0  Q
16. Dylan Miller, Southmoreland, 40-4.75  QDerek Durand, Freeport,  5-8 QCalvin Eberly, Burrell, 11-0  Q
17. Cody McClelland, Freeport, 40-2 Avery Pears, Shenango,   5-8 QDevan Hample, South Side, 10-6
18. John Connolly, Riverview, 39-9.25 QPatrick Shuckhart, West Greene, 5-8Anthony Cardillo, South Fayette, 10-6  Q
19. Cody Monroe, Mt. Pleasant, 39-7.5David Currie, Shady Side, 5-8  QJake Falis, Charleroi,   10-6  Q
20. Pat Norga, Mohawk,   39-3.75Joey Johnson, Laurel,     5-8  QLeon Harris, Washington,  10-6  Q

Discus

 Jav

 Shot

1. Bobby Hozick, Ellwood City, 162-10  Q (1) *8*Bryce Lemon, New Brighton, 197-6 Q (1) *2*Nick Delmonaco, Riverview, 55-6, Q (3) *3*
2. Cody McClelland, Freeport, 145-7  QMike Schwoegl, Freedom, 171-0 Q (3)Kaleb Kingston, Laurel, 54-5 Q, (1) *5*
3. Nick Delmonaco, Riverview, 147-9  Q (2)Terrell Craighead, Riverview, 169-11  QKekoa Hillen, Southmoreland, 51-10 Q (3)
4. Kekoa Hillen, Southmoreland, 141-7  QSal Faieta, Beth Center, 169-0, Q (2)Kyeem Moon, Freedom,    50-3.5  Q (4)
5. Sam Mansfield, Riverside, 139-9Rom Marino, Greensburg CC, 166-3 Q (4)Bobby Hozick, Ellwood City, 49-9  Q (5)
6. Kyeem Moon, Freedom, 138-10  Q (6)Ryan Koerbel, South Side, 163-10 QZach Barnes, Washington, 49-7.5  Q (6)
7. Matt Russavage, Shady Side, 137-3  Q (7)Bobby Hozick, Ellwood City, 163-9Sam Mansfield, Riverside, 49-4
8. Kaleb Kingston, Laurel, 136-4 Q (3)Curtis Hughes, Freeport, 157-6Bernie Sarra, Greensburg CC, 49-1  Q (7)
9. Dakota Usher, West Greene, 136-0 Q (5)Chris Dick, Frazier, 156-7  Q (7)Cody McClelland, Freeport, 47-6  Q
10. Matt Lofiego, Waynesburg, 133-4 Q (4) Doug Swinehart, Apollo Ridge, 156-5  QDeAndre Moon, Rochester, 46-9  Q
11. Robbie Love, Quaker Valley, 129-9 QSteve White, Beaver Falls, 153-10  QSean Coles, East Allegheny, 46-8 Q (8)
12. Eric Bettis, New Brighton, 129-4  Q (8)Josh Luchesa, Freeport, 151-10Brandon Short, New Brighton, 46-0.25 Q
13. Zac Capan, Deer Lakes, 129-3  QAlex Gladysiewski, Ford City, 151-8  QDakota Usher, West Greene, 45-4.5 Q
14. Zach Patton, Southmoreland, 128-4  QDoug Sullivan, Mohawk, 151-2  Q (8)Juwan Mull, Monessen,      44-10.5
15. Jimmy Vensel, Apollo Ridge, 128-1 Dustin Anderson, South Allegheny, 150-4 Q (5)Zach Landman, Brownsville, 44-9 Q
16. Zach Barnes, Washington, 127-4  QKevin Mechas, Bishop Canevin, 148-7 Q (6)Brad Campbell, Apollo Ridge, 44-8
17. Tyree Adams, Union, 124-3Evan Richards, Beaver, 148-6Ethan Winkle, South Side, 43-7  Q
18. Justin Lezark, Riverview, 122-10Josh Wright, Seton Lasalle, 147-11Adam Bundridge, Southmoreland, 43-4  Q
19. Greg Kumer, Ft. Cherry, 122-0  QEvan Pelky, Brentwood, 146-4 QRegis McGill, Riverview,     42-10

20. Nolan Spicer, South Fayette, 119-11  Q

John Todd, Burgettstown, 146-1

Nolan Spicer, South Fayette, 42-5  Q

  

 

Welcome

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events

Newest Members