2011 AAA honor roll 

 

 100 Meter dash

 200 Meter dash

 400 Meter dash

1. Robert Foster, Central Valley, 10.7  Q (6)Tyler Pirilla, Belle Vernon, 22.04Hunter Williams, Seneca Valley, 48.75 Q (1) *7*
2.  Shakeil Carter, Bethel Park, 10.89  Q (1) *8*Mitch Fawcett, Upper St. Clair, 22.33  Q (5)Oliver Philogene, Seneca Valley, 49.28 Q (3)
3. Tyler Pirilla, Belle Vernon, 10.94  Q (3)Grayling Sanders, Albert Gallatin, 22.3  QTyler Pirilla, Belle Vernon, 49.34 Q (2)
4. Kyle Shivetts, North Allegheny, 10.96  Q (4)Joey Borsuk, Hempfield. 22.34 Q (2)Shakem Taylor, West Mifflin, 49.58 Q (4)
5. Troy McCune, Pittsburgh Central Catholic, 11.00Jeff Elam, Latrobe, 22.51  Q (3)Dorian Brown, Baldwin, 50.03  Q
6. Demetrius Louis, Ringgold, 11.02  Q (2)Shakeil Carter, Bethel Park, 22.53 (1)Anthony Wagner, Peters Township, 50.19 Q (8)
7. Jimmy Wheeler, West Mifflin, 11.08  QJimmy Wheeler, West Mifflin, 22.58 Q (6)Chris Brown, Yough, 50.28 Q (5)
8. Marc Scoggins, Pittsburgh Central Catholic, 11.09  QAaron Barlow, Gateway, 22.59 Q (4)Jon MacCoskey, Mt. Lebanon, 50.43 Q (6)
9. Keith Washington, Uniontown, 11.1Kyle Shivetts, North Allegheny, 22.68 QAndrew Rumberg-Goodlin, Knoch, 50.52 Q (7)
10. Dakota Bruggeman, Knoch, 11.11Joey Wall, Ringgold, 22.80  Q (7)Thorn Catlin, Penn Hills, 50.73
11. Justin Fleo, New Castle, 11.11Andrew Rumberg-Goodlin, Knoch, 22.84Troy Zangaro, North Hills, 51.26 Q
12. Forest Barnes, Seneca Valley, 11.13  QMarc Scoggins, Pittsburgh CC, 22.86 QAlex Fritz, Mt. Lebanon, 51.28 Q 
13. Eric Arrow, Plum, 11.14  QTroy McCune, Pittsburgh CC, 22.88Darius Lighty, West Mifflin, 51.29
14. Mitch Fawcett, Upper St, Clair, 11.16  Q (8)Chris Goetz, Fox Chapel, 22.89  QVincent Tonzo, North Allegheny, 51.3
15. Ben Foreman, Hampton, 11.20  QJake Alston, Butler, 22.92  QJosh Urso, Trinity, 51.4
16. Darius, Lighty, West Mifflin, 11.25  Q (7)Mike Burke, Upper St. Clair, 22.95  QMonte Chapman, Woodland Hills, 51.45Q
17. Ian Dobbins, Belle Vernon, 11.25 Q (5)Mike Mackowick, Upper St, Clair, 22.96Sherman West, Hempfield, 51.59  Q
18. Kahlil Huddleston, New Castle, 11.27  QJeremy Basinger, Connellsville, 22.97  QNick Gigliottia, North Allegheny, 51.61  Q
19. Andrew Rumberg-Goodlin, Knoch, 11.22Eric Arrow, Plum, 23.04  Q (8)Chandler Crusan, Hempfield, 51.65  Q
20. Tyler Shook, Greensburg Salem, 11.22 QNico DeMaio, Chartiers Valley, 23.04  QChris Leonard, Pine Richland, 51.70  Q

800 meter run

 1600 meter run

 3200 meter run

1. Brandon Krszal, West Allegheny, 1:53.65 Q (1) *5*Ryan Gil, North Allegheny, 4:12.00  QZach Hebda, North Hills, 9:07.93  Q  (4) *2*
2. Evan Gomez, Butler, 1:54.82 Q (2)Alex Moran, Mt. Lebanon, 4:13.13  Q (1) *5*Ryan Gil, North Allegheny, 9:13.12  Q (7)
3. Vincent Tonzo, North Allegheny, 1:55.46 Q (3)Evan Gomez, Butler, 4:21.61Paul DeGregorio, Baldwin, 9:16.12 Q (1)
4. Robbie Cosgrove, McKeesport, 1:57.0 QZach Hebda, North Hills, 4:21Joe Kush, North Hills, 9:16.18 Q (2) *5*
5. Wil Bailey, Penn Hills, 1:57.34  (4)Sam Bojarski, North Allegheny, 4:24.03 Q (3)Andrew Kuchta, Baldwin, 9:16.89 Q (3)
6. Kevin Lynch, Upper St, Clair, 1:57.50 Q (5)Lawton Tellin, Mt. Lebanon, 4:24.28 Q (2)Evan Gomez, Butler, 9:17.09
7. Josh Urso, Trinity, 1:57.50 QMike Runco, Pittsburgh CC, 4:24.54 Q (4)Juris Silenieks, North Hills, 9:21.49 Q (5) *6*
8. Tyree Squires, Penn Hills, 1:58.29 (6)Ryan Kennedy, Kiski, 4:24.69 Q (5)

Logan Steiner, North Allegheny, 9:24.30 Q (6)

9. Brian Wallace, Gateway, 1:58.57  Q (7)Wil Bailey, Penn Hills, 4:25 Q (8)Richard Lednak, Kiski, 9:35.73

10. Zane Kravec, Norwin, 1:58.84 Q

Brent Kennedy, Kiski, 4:26.54 QAlex Moran, Mt. Lebanon, 9:38
11. Tim Flynn, Norwin, 1:58.85 Q (8)Joe Kush, North Hills, 4:26Kevin Tramaglini, Mt. Lebanon, 9:39.21 Q
12. KJ McCrea, Knoch, 1:59.93 QChris Short, Pittsburgh CC, 4:26Chris Short, Pittsburgh Central Catholic, 9:40Q
13. Sam Griffiths, Plum, 2:00.54 QPaul DeGregorio, Baldwin, 4:27Chris Grooms, Butler, 9:42.83 Q (8)
14. Justin Gibson, Canon McMillan, 2:00.8Tom Reinhart, Pine Richland, 4:29.07 Q (6)Ethan Martin, Fox Chapel, 9:44.75 Q
15. Chris LaBash, Belle Vernon, 2:01.73  QChris LaBash, Belle Vernon, 4:29.45 QJon Faye, Hempfield, 9:46.29 Q
16. Sean Madigan, North Allegheny, 2:01.96  QBrandon Krszal, West Allegheny, 4:30Mike Talamo, Hempfield, 9:46.42 Q
17. Mike Cain, Baldwin, 2:02.27Ethan Martin, Fox Chapel, 4:30.63 Q (7)Caleb Wakeley, Shaler, 9:51.89
18. Ryan Schmid, Avonworth Northgate, 2:02.3  QMike Becich, North Allegheny, 4:33.06  QRyan Boccabella, Norwin, 9:53 Q
19. Chris Leonard, Pine Richland, 2:02.32Chris Culley, Moon, 4:33.67  QScott Stewart, Fox Chapel, 9:54
20. Shane Hill, West Allegheny, 2:02.7  QBrian Shields, Hampton, 4:34  QBrian Shields, Hampton, 9:54.54

 110H

 300H

 4x100

1. Austin Kaylor, Greensburg Salem, 14.71  Q (2)Byrum Louco, North Allegheny, 37.96  Q (1) *3*West Mifflin, 42.98 Q (4)
2. Grant Kuiawa, Thomas Jefferson, 14.84  Q (1)Mark Ayitey, Woodland Hills, 38.80  Q (4)Ringgold, 43.14 Q (1)
3. Alex McCune, North Hills, 14.93 QJeff Elam, Latrobe, 38.85  Q (2) *6*Hempfield, 43.28 Q (3)
4. Jeff Elam, Latrobe, 15.02 Q (4)Alex McCune, North Hills, 39.69 Q (3)Pittsburgh CC, 43.40 Q (7)
5. Chris Nabors, Mt. Lebanon, 15.04Grant Kuiawa, Thomas Jefferson, 39.83 Q (5)New Castle, 43.47 Q (2)
6. Pat Parra, Avonworth Northgate, 15.08 Q (7)Alan Crise, Highlands, 40.4  QAlbert Gallatin, 43.7
7. Garrett Trent, Hempfield, 15.12 QSavon Salter, Penn Hills, 40.57 Q(6)Gateway, 43.91  Q (6)
8. Tyler Abels, Elizabeth Forward, 15.15 Q (3)Ben Murphy, Mt. Lebanon, 40.69  Q (8)Kiski, 43.91 Q (5)
9. Mark Ayitey, Woodland Hills, 15.18 QAndrew Schroeder, Seneca Valley, 40.78 Q (7)Seneca Valley, 43.98 Q
10. Jaylan Smith Albert Galletin, 15.2Dominic Gibson, Uniontown, 41.05 QCentral Valley, 44.1 Q (8)
11. Terry Jackson, Greensburg Salem, 15.32  QPat Parra Avonworth Northgate, 41.14  QNorth Allegheny, 44.1 Q
12. Josh Douglass, Avonworth Northgate, 15.4  Q (5)Alex Ciorra, Mt. Lebanon, 41.30  QPlum, 44.25 Q
13. Ken Stevens, Gateway, 15.48 QAnthony Nixon, Pittsburgh CC, 41.38  QUpper St. Clair, 44.26 Q
14. Robbie Milsom, Knoch, 15.60 QWill Nauman, Hampfield, 41.60  QBelle Vernon, 44.31
15. Neil Frick, Moon, 15.6  QJosh Douglass, Avonworth Northgate, 41.6Fox Chapel, 44.40  Q
16. Anjur Mukherjee, Fox Chapel, 15.6  QTyrell Jones, Woodland Hills, 41.61Greensburg Salem, 44.67  Q
17. Stacey Graham, Kiski, 15.64Joe Nola, Gateway, 41.61  QBaldwin, 44.67  Q
18. Andrew Roberts, Hopewell, 15.7  QTaylot Wentzel, South Park, 41.74Hampton, 44.68  Q
19. Matt Rekich, Butler, 15.9 Terry Jackson, Greensburg Salem, 41.8Bethel Park, 44.68  Q
20. Mike Burchesky, Canon McMillan, 15.92 Q (6)Neil Frick, Moon, 41.8Moon, 44.78  Q

 4x400

 4x800

 Long Jump

1. Seneca Valley, 3:18.36 Q (1) *3*Penn Hills, 7:50.07 Q (2) *7*Matt Green, Belle Vernon, 23-6.25 Q (1) *1*
2. North Allegheny, 3:19.84 Q (2) *7*Kiski, 7:55.96 Q (1)Richard Rouse, Penn Hills, 23-2.25  Q (2) *5*
3. West Mifflin, 3:21.34 Q (3)North Allegheny, 8:01.92 Q (3)Mike McClelland, Trinity,  22-11.5  Q (3)
4. Pittsburgh CC, 3:23.39 QGateway, 8:02.95 Q (4)Alex McCune, North Hills, 22-2  Q
5. Penn Hills, 3:24.14 Q (4)Norwin, 8:05.76 Q (5)Colin Killins, West Mifflin, 22-2  Q
6. Butler, 3:25.61 Q (5)West Allegheny, 8:09.58 QJaylan Jordan, Gateway,  21-9  Q (8)
7. Gateway, 3:25.82 QBaldwin, 8:12.75 Q (6)Phil Pritchard, Blackhawk, 21-8  Q (4)
8. Mt Lebanon, 3:26.61 Q (6)Mt. Lebanon, 8:13.15 QJosh Desmond, Blackhawk, 21-7.5 Q (5)
9. Canon McMillan, 3:26.98 Q (7)Seneca Valley, 8:13.50 Q (7)Albert Anderson, Fox Chapel, 21-6.75 Q (6)
10. Knoch, 3:27.18 Q (8)Peters Township, 8:13.58 Q (8)Shawn Johnson, Canon McMillan, 21-5.5 Q (7)
11. Hempfield, 3:29.51  QBethel Park, 8:19.32 QKelvin Parnell, Canon McMillan, 21-5
12. Baldwin, 3:29.87  QPlum, 8:25.80  QUmar Moore, Moon, 21-4.5 Q
13. Belle Vernon, 3:30.03  QIndiana, 8:28.06  QStacey Graham, Kiski, 21-4
14. West Allegheny, 3:30.60  QRinggold, 8:28.26  QJoey Borsuk, Hempfield, 21-2.75
15. Woodland Hills, 3:30.76  QTrinity, 8:28.81  QJosh Douglass, Avonworth Northgate, 21-1.75 Q
16. Peters Township, 3:30.92  QWest Mifflin, 8:28.82Robert Norman, Moon,    21-1.75
17. Upper St. Clair, 3:31.50South Park, 8:30.0  QGreg Baum, North Allegheny, 21-1 Q
18. Norwin, 3:31.53  QUniontown, 8:31.41  QIan Welch, Pittsburgh CC, 21-0
19. Thomas Jefferson, 3:32.4 QPine Richland, 8:32.7 QZach Sheffler. Greensburg Salem,   20-9.5
20. Ringgold, 3:33.29  QKnoch, 8:33.5  QTre Carter, Kiski,  20-9.25

 Triple Jump

 High Jump

 Pole Vault

1. Ian Welch, Pittsburgh Central Catholic, 47-5  Q (1)Tre Coles, Connellsville,  6-6  Q (5)Jacob Hensh, Laurel Highlands, 15-6  Q (1)
2. Shawn Johnson, Canon McMillan, 46-10.5  Q (4)Zach Penrose, Indiana,    6-6Dylan Bilka, Seneca Valley, 15-3 Q (2) *3*
3. Richard Rouse, Penn Hills, 46-5.75 Q (2)Darnae Clemons, Indiana, 6-6  Q (3)Nate Schramm, Pittsburgh CC, 14-6 Q (3)
4. Julian Thompson, Greensburg Salem, 46-0.75 Q (3)Greg King, Franklin Regional, 6-5  Q (6)Jesse Laverdiere, Laurel Highlands, 14-3 Q (4)
5. Matt Green, Belle Vernon, 45-10.5Mike McClelland, Trinity,    6-5 Q (1)Garrett Shaw, Knoch,      14-0  Q (7)
6. Josh Douglass, Avonworth Northgate, 45-9.5  Q (6)Ryan Sanderson, Norwin,  6-5 Q (2)Dalton Miller, Greensburg Salem,    14-0  Q
7. Colin Killins, West Mifflin,  44-11 Q (5)Mike Ligouri, Montour, 6-4 Q (8)Mitch Kalning, Latrobe,   13-6  Q (4)
8. Chris Joiner, Pittsburgh CC. 44-6  QAndre Boone, Highands,   6-4 QAndrew Menard, Latrobe, 13-6  Q (6)
9. Derrick Fulmore, West Mifflin,   43-8  QRobert Shorthouse, Derry, 6-4 Q (4)Drew Ohm, South Park,   13-6  Q (7)
10.Tre Carter, Kiski, 43-7  QCody Whittaker, Derry, 6-3Alex Stoner, Hempfield,  13-0 Q
11. Chase Dwyer, Montour,    43-6.5 QChris Nossokoff, Peters Township, 6-2 QCody Colangrande, Franklin Regional, 13-0 Q
12. Greg King, Franklin Regional,  43-6.25  Q (7)Tom Kocher, Seneca Valley, 6-2  QLogan Reilly, Bethel Park, 13-0 Q
13. Darrian Rice, New Castle, 43-5.25  QTravis Carson, Norwin,     6-1  Q (8)Matt Miller, South Park,   13-0  Q (7)
14. Spencer Murray, Butler,    43-5  Q (8)Ken Stevens, Gateway,    6-1 Q (6)Vince Cura, Elizabeth Forward, 13-0
15. Max Doran, Penn Trafford,     43-4.5  QRob McCurrie, Upper St. Clair, 6-0  Q (8)Mitch Meverder, Pine Richland, 12-9  Q
16. Cy Murphy, West Mifflin,  43-3.5  QAlex Zagorski, North Allegheny, 6-0  QKraig Esswein, North Hills, 12-6  Q
17. Greg Baum, North Allegheny,  43-0.5  QChad Knox, Mars, 6-0 QJosh Sinclair, Chartiers Valley, 12-6  Q
18. Lance Biggie, Hempfield, 43-0 QJake Adams, Hampton,    6-0  Q (8)Jake Lagorga, Norwin,     12-6  Q
19. EJ Blaszczak, Laurel Highlands, 42-11.75  QMonte Garrett, Moon,       5-10  QAaron Luke, Baldwin,      12-6  Q
20. Collin Haag, Pittsburgh CC,    42-10.75  QSonny Zangaro, Mars,      5-10  QZach Fedunok, Pine Richland, 12-3  Q

 Discus

 Jav

 Shot

1. Max Adams, Hempfield, 171-5 Q (2) *4*Billy Stanley, South Park, 209-7  Q (1) *2*Luke Monta, Greensburg Salem, 57-10.25 Q (1) *3*
2. Clem Pantalone, Greensburg Salem, 164-7 Q (1)Mike Belardia, Elizabeth Forward, 183-5Nico Morsillo, Moon,53-8  Q (2)
3. Steve Swanson, Seneca Valley, 163-3Adam Cole, Belle Vernon, 182-9Adam Tuzikow, Knoch,     52-8.5  Q (5)
4. Zach Bowman, Hempfield, 157-0 Q (5)Andy Borgen, Pine Richland, 180-3 Q (5)Gino Pilato, Hempfield,   52-8.5  Q
5. Cody Whittaker, Derry, 157-0 Q (7)Garrett Trent, Hempfield, 174-3 Q (7)Chris Schultz, Mt. Lebanon, 52-7 Q (3)
6. Zach Wisneski, Derry,   156-9 Q (3)Zach Soyring, Canon McMillan, 173-7 Q (6)Kyle Henderson, Moon,   52-1.75 Q (4)
7. Chris Schultz, Mt. Lebanon, 152-8 Q (4)Colin AUstin, Penn Trafford, 172-3 Q (2)Randy Bush, Baldwin, 51-6 Q (6)
8. Kyle Henderson, Moon,    152-1 QAnthony Janicki, Elizabeth Forward, 172-0 Q (3)Dante DaBaldo, South Park, 51-4 Q
9. Dante DaBaldo, South Park, 150-7 Q (6)Jerrod Galloway, Hempfield, 171-8 QJerrod Galloway, Hempfield, 50-5 Q (7)
10. Luke Monta, Greensburg Salem, 149-7Dillon Pook, South Park, 171-6 Q (4)Luke Monta, Greensburg Salem,    49-9.5
11. Andy Tuzikow, Knoch,    146-3 QMarcus Thomas, Uniontown, 168-11 QJJ Consentino, Kiski, 49-7 Q (8)
12. Adam Tuzikow, Knoch,   146-2 QQuinn Sliker, North Allegheny, 168-3 QDorain Johnson, Belle Vernon, 48-1 Q
13. Gino Pilato, Hempfield,  145-8 QPeter Howard, North Allegheny, 165-7 QNick Martin, Butler, 48-0 Q
14. Ben Baird, Norwin, 145-1 QBen Christie, Peters Township, 165-5Jayson Mulnix, Connellsville, 47-9.5
15. Jayson Mulnix, Connellsville, 143-8 QDanny Mszyco, Kiski,    164-11 QMike Rawls, Elizabeth Forward, 47-8.5
16. Nick Martin, Butler,     143-5.5 Q (8)Eli Mihalik, Hopewell,    164-10 Q (8)Dan Nacey, Greensburg Salem, 47-3  Q
17. Jared Crespo, Blackhawk, 141-7 QShawn Smearcheck, Albert Gallatin, 162-0  QSean Fyalkowski, Hempfield, 47-1  Q
18. Alex McGeough, Chartiers Valley, 141-3  QZach Vogel, Kiski, 161-6 QMike Bruan, Butler,       46-5.5  Q
19. Noah Shulman, Hampton,     140-7.5  QRon Cooper, Knoch,      161-6 QRon Dornin, Norwin,       46-5.5  Q
20. Travis Reed, Butler, 139-0.5Stephen Janusay, Peters Township, 161-3 QAndy Borgen, Pine Richland, 46-2.5 Q
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Welcome

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events

Newest Members