2010 WPIAL AA Top 20

 100 meters

 200 meters

 400 meters

1.Josh McFrazier, New Brighton, 10.8  q  (2)Gregg Thompson, Summit Academy, 22.0  qTrenton Coles, Clairton, 48.28 (FAT) q (1)
2.Troy Jeter, Aliquippa, 10.9Trenton Coles, Clairton, 22.19 (FAT)  q (1)Randall Coleman, Serra Catholic, 49.8  q
3.Kaylan Kenney, Aliquippa, 11.0  q (4)SehlDon Miller, Monessen, 22.69 (FAT) q (2)Tyler Aiken, Greensburg, CC, 49.91 (FAT) q (2)
4.Ricky Mathews, Shanango, 11.1  q (6)Ricky Mathews, Shenango, 22.74 (FAT) q (3)Nick Gentile, Freeport, 50.56 (FAT) q (3)
5.Brad Rossi, Riverside, 11.1Hetaun Mathis, Aliquippa, 22.8 qEvan Miller, Laurel, 50.8
6.Marcel Ittner, Freeport, 11.1  q (8)Mitch Martin, Deer Lakes, 22.90 (FAT) q (4)Anthony Munion, Riverview, 50.8   q (5)
7.Coleman, Rochester, 11.1Shayne Nauman, Ellwood City, 22.9 q (8)Troy Szcwaczkowski, Deer Lakes, 51.2  q (8)
8.Trenton Coles, Clairton, 11.1  q  (1)Brad Rossi, Riverside, 22.9Matt Durbin, Bishop Canevin, 51.7
9.Tyler Aiken, Greensburg, CC, 11.1  q  (3)Tyler Aiken, Greensburg CC, 22.9Colin Bredl, Mohawk, 51.88 (FAT) q (4)
10. Gregg Thompson, Summit Academy, 11.2  qBrian Shaw, Burrell, 23.04 (FAT) q (5)John Evans, Riverside, 51.06 (FAT) q (6)
11.Shane Nauman, Ellwood City, 11.2Josh Guiser, Frazier, 23.1 qDeng Deng, Brentwood, 51.90 (FAT) q (7)
12.Ricky McNulty, Bishop Canevin, 11.2  qMarcel Ittner, Freeport, 23.12 (FAT)LJ Westwood, Quaker Valley, 52.0
13.Cody Cook, Beaver Falls, 11.3Derrick Thomas, Chartiers Houston, 23.28 (FAT) q (6)Devin Sauers, Freedom, 52.1
14.Cory Leonard, Quaker Valley, 11.3  qSean Deschamps, McGuffey, 23.30 (FAT) q (7)Shayne Nauman, Ellwood City, 52.3  q
15.Steve Frost, Bishop Canevin, 11.3Randall Coleman, Serra Catholic, 23.3Kevin Gergen, South Side, 52.9
16. Klein, Mohawk, 11.4Devin Sauers, Freedom, 23.3Blake, Freeport, 53.3
17.Hurley, Ft. Cherry, 11.4Ricky McNulty, Bishop Canevin, 23.4Julian Garner, Riverview, 53.5  q
18.Foster, Aliquippa, 11.4Nick Gentile, Freeport, 23.5Smith, Apollo-Ridge, 53.6
19. ShelDon Miller, Monessen, 11.61 (FAT) (5)Harvey, Ft. Cherry, 23.5Martin, South Park, 53.7
20.Mitch Martin, Deer Lakes, 11.4  q (7)Kenny King, Quaker Valley, 23.6Forrest, Freedom, 54.1

 800 meters

 1600 meters

 3200 meters

1.Evan Miller, Laurel, 1:56.22 q (1)Omar Hyjek, Quaker Valley, 4:23  q  (1)Omar Hyjek, Quaker Valley, 9:32  q  (1)
2.Nick Gentile, Freeport, 1:57 qJohn Yankello, Quaker Valley, 4:30  q  (2)Evan Miller, Laurel, 9:44 q (2)
3.LJ Westwood, Quaker Valley, 1:57.65 q (2)JT Ahearn, Sewickely Academy, 4:33 q (3)John Yankello, Quaker Valley, 9:59  q (3)
4.Omar Hyjek, Quaker Valley, 1:58Anthony Marchilena, Trinity Christian, 4:34 q  (4)Mike Ryan, Quaker Valley, 10:01  q  (4)
5.Devin Sauers, Freedom, 2:00.17  q (3)Billy Evans, Riverside, 4:34  q  (5)Nat Fox, Quaker Valley, 10:02
6.Anthony Munion, Riverview, 2:00.78 q (4)Josef Dipietrantonio, Beaver, 4:35 q (6)Asa Equels, Beaver, 10:07 q (5)
7.Matt Durbin, Bishop Canevin, 2:00.94 q (5)Jaron Martin, South Side, 4:35  q  (7)Josef Dipientrantonio, Beaver, 10:08 q (6)
8.Billy Evans, Riverside, 2:01Mac Byrne-Houser, Greensburg CC, 4:36 q (8)Mac Byrne-Houser, Greensburg CC, 10:11 q (7)
9.Adam Eller, Winchester Thurston, 2:01.48 q (6)Nat Fox, Quaker Valley, 4:38  qJack Bagamery, Shady Side Academy, 10:13 q (8)
10.Stephen McCarthy, McGuffey, 2:01.73 q (7)Evan Miller, Laurel, 4:40Kevin Kepple, Freeport, 10:29 q
11.Alex Isenberg, Freeport, 2:04LJ Westwood, Quaker Valley, 4:40Zach Wozniak, Deer Lakes, 10:29 q
12.Deng Deng, Brentwood, 2:04joe Molek, Bentowrth, 4:43 qStephen Gould, Trinity Christian, 10:29 q
13.Michael Robinson, Trinity Christian, 2:04  qMike Ryan, Quaker Valley, 4:44Wes Roberts, Freedom, 10:27 q
14.Nat Fox, Quaker Valley, 2:05Nick Gentile, Freeport, 4:45Greg Wagner, Riverview, 10:30  q
15.Kevin Kepple, Freeport, 2:05Tyler Rigby, South Park, 4:45 qCameron Coffey, Brownsville, 10:31  q
16.Josh Stitt, Union, 2:05.44  q  (8)Zach Wozniak, Deer Lakes, 4:46  qWill Cusik, South Fayette, 10:31  q
17.Justin Petrovich, Bishop Canevin, 2:06  qJohn Allison, Ft. Cherry, 4:46 qSawyer Palonder, Frazier, 10:34  q
18.Roy Hadfield, Quaker Valley, 2:06Asa Equels, Beaver, 4:47Jake DeWeese, Freedom, 10:44
19.Tyler Rigby, South Park, 2:06  qJustin Petrovich, Bishop Canevin, 4:50John Allison, Ft. Cherry, 10:49
20.Ron Graf, South Park, 2:06 qCordell Bowman, West Greene, 4:50Obenauf, Center, 10:52

110H

 300H

 4 x 1

1.Josh McFrazier, New Brighton, 13.9 (HT)  q (1)Sean Deschamps, McGuffey, 39.21 (FAT) q (1)Aliquippa, 43.73 (FAT)  q (1)
2.Zach Snyder, Riverside, 14.5  q (3)Josh McFrazier, New Brighton, 39.25 (FAT) q (2)Freeport, 43.8
3.Chris Weathers, New Brighton, 14.6  q (6)Terry Gettings, Rochester, 40.25 (FAT) q (3)New Brighton, 43.9
4.Zane Zeigler, Freedom, 14.9  q (4)Zane Ziegler, Freedom, 40.3 q (5)Ellwood City, 44.16 (FAT) q (2)
5.Brian Lauff, Ft. Cherry, 14.97 (FAT)  q (2)Tyler Lelis, Springdale, 40.43 (FAT) q (4)Shenango, 44.39 (FAT) q (3)
6.Sean Jones, Laurel, 15.1  q  (8)Sean Jones, Laurel, 40.84 (FAT) q (6)Clairton, 44.4 q
7.Derek Durand, Freeport, 15.2  qDerek Durand, Freeport, 41.14 (FAT) q (7)Monessen, 44.72 (FAT) q (4)
8.Sean Deschamps, McGuffey, 15.31 (FAT) q (5)Brian Lauff, Ft. Cherry, 41.33 (FAT) q (8)Mohawk, 44.82 (FAT) q (5)
9.Bacon, Beaver Falls, 15.4Mike Schultz, Deer Lakes, 41.6  qDeer Lakes, 44.84 (FAT) q (6)
10.Jeff Flora, Bishop Canevin, 15.8  qScott Whitaker, Trinity Christian, 41.7  qBurrell, 44.90 (FAT) q (7)
11.Ravaughn Pope, Aliquippa, 15.9  q (7)Bacon, Beaver Falls, 42.2Riverside, 44.94 (FAT) q (8)
12.Terry Gettings, Rochester, 16.0Donald Robinson, Wilkinsburg, 42.3  q

Summit Academy, 45.3

13.Arisman, Mohawk, 16.0Zach Snyder, Riverside, 42.7Union, 45.3
14.Kevin Gergen, South Side, 16.4Josh Swinehart, Apollo-Ridge, 42.7  qBishop Canevin, 45.5  q
15.Rucker, Cornell, 16.4Mark Mengel, Center, 42.7  qBeaver Falls, 45.6
16.Berezniak, Ellwood City, 16.6Steve Murhammer, Deer Lakes, 42.9Ft. Cherry, 45.8  q
17.Andrew Todd, Burgettstown, 16.6  qAustin Berezniak, Ellwood City, 43.0  qFreedom, 46.0  q
18.Tyrick, McClelean, Clairton, 16.7Jeff Flora, Bishop Canevin, 43.1  qSouth Park, 46.0 q
19.Josh Swinehart, Apollo-Ridge, 16.7  qDustin Fuller, Washington, 43.1  qApollo-Ridge, 46.0
20.Alan Mosi, South Park, 16.8Taylor Wentzel, South Park, 43.64 (FAT)Chartiers-Houston, 46.0

4 x4

 4 x 8

 L J

1.Freeport, 3:27 q (3)Quaker Valley, 7:57 q (1)Chris Weathers, New Brighton, 21'11.5" q (1)
2.Mohawk, 3:27.80 (FAT) q (1)Freeport, 8:13 q (2)Anthony Thomas, Union, 21'8"  q (2)
3.Riverside, 3:28.51 (FAT) q (2)Trinity Christian, 8:19 q (3)Josh Page, Clairton, 21'7" q (3)
4.McGuffey, 3:29.72 (FAT) q (4)Deer Lakes, 8:30  q (4)Justin Collins, Riverview, 21'6.75" q
5.Deer Lakes, 3:29.78 (FAT) q (5)South Park, 8:27 q (5)Darius Frantz, Freeport, 21'6.5" q  (6)
6.Freedom, 3:29.87 (FAT) q (6)Bishop Canevin, 8:28 q (6)Trey Johnson, Rochester, 21'6" q (4)
7.Burrell, 3:30.25 (FAT) q (7)Bentowrth, 8:31 q (7)Kyle Crawford, Ellwood City, 21'3.5"  q
8.Rochester, 3:32.77 (FAT) q (8)Riverview, 8:33 qJacob Grim, Mohawk, 21'2.75"  q (7)
9.Deer Lakes, 3:36  qSouth Fayette, 8:35 (8)Darius Spinks, Washington, 21'2" q (5)
10.Riverview, 3:36  qFreedom, 8:43Nate Majors, Union, 20'10"
11.Bishop Canevin, 3:37  qBeaver, 8:47Devonta Thomas, Union, 20'6.75"  q
12.Trinity Christian, 3:37  qRiverside, 8:53  qTyler Collins, Freeport, 20'6.6"  q
13.Chartiers-Houston, 3:38 qMohawk, 8:53  qZach Snyder, Riverside, 20'6"
14.South Park, 3:39  qSouth Fayette, 8:59 qMarquis Brown, Washington, 20'6"
15.South Side, 3:41Fort Cherry, 9:02Jasson Adamson, Rochester, 20'5.5" q (8)
16.Ft. Cherry, 3:42Center, 9:03  qMathis, Aliquippa, 20'4"
17.Clairton, 3:42  qSouth Side, 9:13  qMacasalon, Deer Lakes, 20'2"
18.Brentwood, 3:43  qCharleroi, 9:23 Nate Bellhy, Ft. Cherry, 20'2"
19.Center, 3:43  qBeaver Falls, 9:24Motley, Sewickley Academy, 20'1"
20. Shenango, 3:45Burrell, 9:26  qTerrell Craighead, Riverview, 20'0"

T J

 H J

 P V

1.Chris Weathers, New Brighton, 44'4.75"  q (1)Darius Frantz, Freeport, 6'6"  q (1)Nick Turner, Freedom, 14'0"  q  (1)
2.Kevin Gergen, South Side, 43'6.75"Hans Lubich, Jefferson-Morgan, 6'4" q (2)Carson Gibbons, Riverside, 13'0" q (4)
3.John Evans, Riverside, 43'2.5" q (2)Nate Belhy, Ft. Cherry, 6'4" q (3)Bryce Lemon, New Brighton, 13'0"  q (2)
4.Ed Day   q, Greensburg CC, 43'0.25"Zach Snyder, Riverside, 6'4" q (4)Josh Nye, Riverside, 12'6"  q  (3)
5.Matt Hansen, Beaver, 42'10.5"  q (3)Thomas, Union, 6'2"Tyler Pajerski, Freeport, 12'6" q (5)
6.Alex Isenburg, Freeport, 42'7.25"  q (4)John Evans, Riverside, 6'2" qDrew Ohm, South Park, 12'0"  q
7.Jon Johnson, Laurel, 42'5"  qJosh McFrazier, New Brighton, 6'2"Matt Miller, South Park, 12'0"  q
8.Darius Frantz, Freeport, 42'4" q (5)Jon Johnson, Laurel, 6'2" q (5)Steve Neeley, Beaver, 12'0"  q  (7)
9.Terry Gettings, Rochester, 42'2.75"  qChris Weathers, New Brighton, 6'2" q (6)BonAnno, South Side, 11'8"
10.Alonzo Payne, Monessen, 42'2" q (6)Shane Quinn, Freedom, 6'0" qWilliam Way, South Side, 11'6" q (6)
11.Shane Quinn, Freedom, 41'8"Dontez Ford, Sto-Rox, 6'0" q (8)Bricen Hergile, Riverside, 11'6"
12.Jon McCausland, Deer Lakes, 41'5.75"  qBeaudreaux Haskins, South Park, 5'11" qMartin, Apollo-Ridge, 11'6" 
13.Colin Thomas, South Side, 41'7" q (7)Justin Collins, Riverview, 5'10" q (7)Kevin Court, Ellwood City, 11'6"
14.Justin Collins, Riverview, 41'5.25"  qBrian Boyd, Clairton, 5'10" q (8)Rakowski, Quaker Valley, 11'2"
15.Kent Commodore, Ford City, 41'3"  qKent Commodore, Ford City, 5'10" qNate Hamilton, Waynesburg, 11'0"  q  (7)
16.Josh Patterson, South Fayette, 41'1.25"  q (8)Terrell Craighead, Riverview, 5'10" qAustin Berezniak, Ellsood City, 11'0"
17.Trey Johnson, Rochester, 40'5"Matt Hansen, Beaver, 5'10"Hagerman, Ellwood City, 10'6"
18.Justin Prokop, Burgettstown, 40'4.5"Trenton Coles, Clairton, 5'10"Phil Schnupp, Beaver, 10'6" q
19.Nate Bellhy, Ft. Cherry, 40'4"Tyler Collins, Freeport, 5'10"Taylor, Laurel, 10'6"
20.Tyler Collins, Freeport, 39'9"Jordan Maloney, Bishop Canevin, 5'10"Evan Hosler, Freeport, 10'6"

Discus

 Jav

 Shot

1.Bobby Hozick, Ellwood City, 144'6"  q (2)Bill Stanley, South Park, 193'10"  q  (1)Kaleb Kingston, Laurel, 52'8" q (1)
2.Nolan Spicer, South Fayette, 143'4"  q (1)Bryce Lemon, New Brighton, 182'11"  q  (2)Nick Horinka, Beaver Falls, 52'0"  q (2)
3.Gary Rose, Beaver Falls, 139'6" q (7)Nick Bellhy, Ft. Cherry, 168'10"  q  (5)Dante DaBaldo, South Park, 51'5"  q (4)
4.Sam Mansfield, Riverside, 136'11.5"Ben Gregg, Bentworth, 167'11" q (3)Kyeem Moon, Freedom, 51'1"  q  (3)
5.Crosby, Apollo-Ridge, 136'6"Bobby Hozick, Ellwood City, 166'0"  qSam Mansfield, Riverside, 50'8"  q
6.Nick Horinka, beaver Falls, 136'3"  q  (5)Zach Thacker, Riverview, 164'10"  q (4)Nick Delmonaco, Riverview, 48'2"  q (5)
7.Dante DaBaldo, South Park, 132'8"  q (3)Alex Gladysiewski, Ford City, 160'8" q (6)Bernie Sarra, Greensburg CC, 48'0"  q (6)
8.Peter Schramm, Sewickley Academy, 131'8"  qTerrell Craighead, Riverview, 157'5"Brennan Bliss, Union, 46'3"
9.Dakota Usher, West Greene, 127'4"  qDillon Pook, South Park, 156'10"  q (7)Nolan Spicer, South Fayette, 45'11"  q  (7)
10.Matt Russavage, Shadyside Academy, 127'0"Nolan Spicer, South Fayette, 153'0" qCody McClelland, Freeport, 45'2.5"  q
11.Jeff DeFrancis, Riverview, 126'8" q (4)Hughes, Freeport, 149'9"Sean Coles, East Allegheny, 44'1.5"  q  (8)
12.Cody McClelland, Freeport, 125'3"  q  (6)Greg Tomshay, South Park, 149'5"  q (8)Ryan Weiss, Rochester, 43'3"  q
13.Cody Montgomery, Laurel, 124'6" qTroy Johnstone, Beaver, 143'9"Walizer, South Park, 43'2"
14.Gary Rose, Beaver Falls, 123'5"Steffine, Center, 142'10"Fullum, South Side, 43'2"
15.Nate Stiffler, Burgettstown, 121'10"  qTrey Hall, New Brighton, 142'9"  qZach Barnes, Washington, 43'1"  q
16.Niran Williams, Summit Academy, 119'4"  qCunningham, Riverside, 142'8"Regis McGill, Riverview, 42'8"  q
17.Matt Lofiego, Waynesburg, 118'6" q (8)Cody Zeigler, Riverside, 140'0"Bobby Hozick, Ellwood City, 42'8"
18.Kyeem Moon, Freedom, 113'10"Nick Horinka, Beaver Falls, 139'5.5"Trey Hall, New Brighton, 42'5"
19.Nate Demi, McGuffey, 112'11"  qAndrew Welsh, Shanango, 138'8"  qDarius Frantz, Freeport, 42'2"

20.Robbie Love, Quaker Valley, 111'5"  q

Bob Noble, Greensburg CC, 138'8"

Juwan Mull, Monessen, 42'2"  q

  

 

Welcome

Upcoming Events

No upcoming events

Newest Members