2010 AAA Top 25

100 (11.5)

  1. Pedro Garcia, Highlands, 10.8
  2. Brandon Ifill, Penn Hills, 10.8
  3. Steve Schmitt, Hempfield, 11.22
  4. Ky Kenyon. Knoch, 11.24
  5. Steve Snow, Knoch, 11.26
  6. Ryan Austin, Penn Trafford, 11.27
  7. Shakeil Carter, Bethel Park, 11.27
  8. Alex Fontaine, Franklin Regional, 11.3
  9. Andrew Rumburg-Goodlin, Knoch, 11.31
  10. Dayonne Nunley, Gateway, 11.34
  11. Alex Adams, Canon McMillan, 11.35
  12. Ryan Austin, Penn Trafford, 11.37
  13. Steve Schmitt, Hempfield, 11.40
  14. Joe Shapaka, Trinity, 11.4
  15. Jimmy Heaton, Hampton, 11.4
  16. Dakota Bruggeman, Knoch, 11.45
  17. Ben Foreman, Hampton, 11.5
  18. Mike Preston, Trinity, 11.5
  19. Goetz, Fox Chapel, 11.5
  20. Anthony Williams, Knoch, 11.52
  21. Tim Reynolds, Ambridge, 11.53
  22. John Moore, Canon McMillan, 11.54
  23. Jordan Secreti, Trinity, 11.6
  24. Mike Cleveland, Trinity, 11.6
  25. Mancini, Mars, 11.6

200 (23.6)

  1. Brandon Ifill, Penn Hills, 22.00
  2. Micah Murray, Penn Hills, 22.5
  3. Ryan Austin, Penn trafford, 22.59
  4. Steve Schmitt, Hempfield, 22.69
  5. Joey Borsuk, Hempfield, 23.07
  6. Shakeil Carter, Bethel Park, 23.10
  7. Dayonne Nunley, Gateway, 23.11
  8. Kyle Shivetts, North Allegheny, 23.15
  9. Aaron Barlow, Gateway, 23.18
  10. Andrew Rumburg-Goodlin, Knoch, 23.20
  11. Austin Kaylor, Greensburg Salem, 23.24
  12. Steve Snow, Knoch, 23.29
  13. Mike Pompeo, Central Catholic, 23.40
  14. Joe Shapaka, Trinity, 23.5
  15. Riley Dugan, Hampton, 23.5
  16. Ky Kenyon, Knoch, 23.54
  17. Pedro Garcia, Highlands, 23.6
  18. Alex Fontaine, Franklin Regional, 23.6
  19. Kenyadda Brown, Canon McMillan, 23.61
  20. Sean Keffer, Connellsville, 23.67
  21. Ryan Jones, West Mifflin, 23.75
  22. John Laus, Gateway, 23.77
  23. Eli Christy, Butler, 23.8
  24. John Moore, Canon McMillan, 23.84
  25. Tad Piscatelli, Peters Township, 23.94

400 (53.8)

  1. Micah Murray, Penn Hills, 50.3
  2. Dennis Logan, Baldwin, 51.1
  3. Jon Macoskey, Mt. Lebanon, 51.25
  4. Andrew Rumburg-Goodlin, Knoch, 51.27
  5. Thorn Catlin, Penn Hills, 51.4
  6. Steve Snow, Knoch, 51.7
  7. Kenyadda Brown, Canon McMillan, 51.75
  8. tim Straka, Hempfield, 51.80
  9. Phil Kletzli, Knoch, 51.82
  10. Mitch Fawcett, Upper St. Clair, 51.98
  11. Novian Robinson, Canon McMillan, 52.06
  12. Alex Fontaine, Franklin Regional, 52.23
  13. Alex McIlvried, North Allegheny, 52.25
  14. Nathan Helfferich, Greater Latrobe, 52.31
  15. Tad Piscatelli, Peters Township, 52.34
  16. Ryan Jones, West Mifflin, 52.27
  17. Anthony Wagner, Peters Township, 52.62
  18. Gabe Clark, Highlands, 52.7
  19. Josh Urso, Trinity, 52.81
  20. Aaron Barlow, Gateway, 53.06
  21. Will Moody, West Mifflin, 53.07
  22. Anthony Velich, Baldwin, 53.11
  23. Funderlich, Mars, 53.2
  24. Nick Cicio, Connellsville, 53.26
  25. Billy Gebhart, Knoch, 53.34

 800 (2:04.8)

  1. Dorian Rumble, Penn Hills, 1:59.4
  2. Dennis Logan, Baldwin, 1:59.75
  3. Brandon Krszal, West Allegheny, 1:59.77
  4. Tyree Squires, Penn Hills, 2:00.0
  5. Nick Gibson, Canon McMillan, 2:00.30
  6. Mike Standish, Trinity, 2:00.78
  7. Matt Cecala, Baldwin, 2:00.82
  8. Zane Kravec, Norwin, 2:01.21
  9. Ben Miller, Greensburg Salem, 2:01.28
  10. Josh Urso, Trinity, 2:01.6
  11. Luke D'Amico, Mount Pleasant, 2:01.81
  12. Justin Angotti, Canon McMillan, 2:02.90 
  13. Sean Madigan, North Allegheny, 2:03.14
  14. Connor McLaughlin, Chartiers Valley, 2:03.84
  15. James Strane, Penn trafford, 2:04.02
  16. Sean Madigan, North Allegheny, 2:04.42
  17. Anthony Hawkins, Hempfield, 2:04.49
  18. Lance Duggar, Butler, 2:04.5
  19. Ryan Schmid, Avonworth-Northgate, 2:04.77
  20. Ben Miller, Greensburg Salem, 2:04.86
  21. Nick Gibson, Canon McMillan, 2:05.19
  22. Tim Flynn, Norwin, 2:05.39
  23. K.J. McCrea, Knoch, 2:06
  24. Dillon Schwertz, Knoch, 2:06
  25. John Sendek, Ringgold, 2:08.30

1600 (4:52.0)

  1. Rad Gunzenhauser, Mt. Lebanon, 4:15.43
  2. Bob Gaslor, Central Catholic, 4:19.07
  3. Ryan Gil, North Allegheny, 4:22.68
  4. Bob Bishop, Baldwin, 4:24.61
  5. Nick Gibson, Canon McMillan, 4:25.50
  6. Chansler Poole, Penn Trafford, 4:28.79
  7. Chris Short, Central Catholic, 4:31.44
  8. Mike Talamo, Hempfield, 4:33.42
  9. Charles Anderson, Penn Hills, 4:33.9
  10. Brad Hough, West Allegheny, 4:34.60
  11. Matt Cecala, Baldwin, 4:35.32
  12. Jay Cadwallader, North Allegheny, 4:35.91
  13. Dan Butler, Mt. Lebanon, 4:36.12
  14. Mike Standish, Trinity, 4:37.0
  15. Evan Gomez, Butler, 4:37.8
  16. Vincent Tonzo, North Allegheny, 4:39.22
  17. Paul DiGregorio, Baldwin, 4:40.06
  18. Jay Cadwallader, North Allegheny, 4:41.18
  19. Travis Arrigoni, Canon McMillan, 4:41.4
  20. Adam Siecenski, Connellsville, 4:41.96
  21. Austin Dunn, Canon McMillan, 4:42.0
  22. Dillon Schwertz, Knnoch, 4:42.0
  23. John Sendek, Ringgold, 4:42.0
  24. Van McCarren, Knoch, 4:45
  25. Shane Hill, West Allegheny, 4:46.50

3200 (10:20.4)

  1. Ryan Gil, North Allegheny, 9:21.66
  2. Rad Gunzenhauser, Mt. Lebanon, 9:22.86
  3. Sean Staltari, Mt. Lebanon, 9:38.43
  4. Nick Gibson, Canon McMillan, 9:52.6
  5. Eric Porter, Mount Pleasant, 9:55.08
  6. Eric Balaban, North Allegheny, 9:57.11
  7. Ainesh Ravi, Bethel Park, 9:57.38
  8. Nick Minich, North Allegheny, 9:58.16
  9. Joe Pane, North Allegheny, 9:59.71
  10. Joe Talamo, Hempfield, 10:02.55
  11. Travis Arrigoni, Canon McMillan, 10:03.26
  12. RJ Walton, Greensburg Salem, 10:05.63
  13. Mike Standish, Trinity, 10:08.5
  14. Paul DiGregorio, Baldwin, 10:09.10
  15. Austin Dunn, Canon McMillan, 10:10.2
  16. Donald Zimak, Trinity, 10:15.1
  17. Ryan Boccabello, Norwin, 10:16.23
  18. Brian Johnson, Ringgold, 10:17.0
  19. John Faye, Hempfield, 10:20.91
  20. Brian Shields, Hampton, 10:28
  21. Jimmy Debone, Hempfield, 10:28.58
  22. Matt Getty, Gateway, 10:29.64
  23. Marcus Chadwick, Trinity, 10:36
  24. Matt Bender, Gateway, 10:37.83
  25. Van McCarren, Knoch, 10:38

110 High Hurdles (16.2)

  1. Tyler Abels, Elizabeth Forward, 15.46
  2. Paul Kletzli, Knoch, 15.58
  3. Robbie Milsom, Knoch, 15.72
  4. Austin Kaylor, Greensburg Salem, 15.88
  5. Grant Kuiawa, Thomas Jefferson, 15.93
  6. Jeff Elam, Greater Latrobe, 15.98
  7. Seebacher, Mars, 16.2
  8. Will Nauman, Hempfield, 16.32
  9. Terry Jackson, Greensburg Salem, 16.32
  10. Chris Nabors, Mt. Lebanon, 16.33
  11. Joseph Nola, Gateway, 16.35
  12. Matt Rekich, Butler, 16.3
  13. Jared Burgwin, West Mifflin, 16.50
  14. Sean Kennison, Trinity, 16.7
  15. Ryan Stein, North Allegheny, 16.71
  16. Nick Fortunato, Trinity, 16.8
  17. Nicholas Klohonatz, Greater Latrobe, 16.94
  18. Byrum Louco, North Allegheny, 16.97
  19. Steve Smith, Peters Township, 17.23
  20. Dane Mossgrove, Indiana, 17.48
  21. Mike Czajkowski, Peters Township, 17.65
  22. Tad Foulkes, Canon McMillan, 17.98 

300 Intermediate Hurdles (42.7)

  1. Kyle Locklin, Franklin Regional, 40.6
  2. Paul Kletzli, Knoch, 40.6
  3. Byrum Louco, North Allegheny, 41.31
  4. Will Nauman, Hempfield, 41.69
  5. Nicholas Klohonatz, Greater Latrobe, 42.66
  6. Grant Kuiawa, Thomas Jefferson, 42.66
  7. Luke Stawovy, Hempfield, 42.75
  8. Peter Subostis, Upper St. Clair, 42.89
  9. Chris Nabors, Mt. Lebanon, 42.93
  10. Joseph Nola, Gateway, 42.98
  11. Sean Kennison, Trinity, 43.0
  12. Brandon Marshall, Norwin, 43.05
  13. Jeff Elam, Greater Latrobe, 43.11
  14. Matt Rekich, Butler, 43.2
  15. Tyler Abels, Elizabeth Forward, 43.80
  16. Nick Alesantrino, North Allegheny, 44.16
  17. Joe Lanni, West Allegheny, 44.21
  18. Larry Woods, Trinity, 44.30
  19. Robbie Milsom, Knoch, 44.39
  20. Josh Douglass, Avonworth-Northgate, 44.41
  21. Spencer Dupee, Hampton, 44.5
  22. Mike Burchesky, Canon McMillan, 45.62
  23. Ryan Stein, North Allegheny, 44.65
  24. Terry Jackson, Greensburg Salem, 44.86
  25. Dakota Bruggeman, Knoch, 45.80

400 Meter Relay (One per School)

  1. Gateway, 43.75
  2. Hampton, 44.5
  3. Penn Hills, 44.6
  4. Hempfield, 44.74
  5. Canon McMillan, 44.83
  6. Knoch, 44.91
  7. Trinity, 45.3
  8. Central Catholic, 45.40
  9. Bethel Park, 45.42
  10. North Allegheny, 45.4
  11. Greater Latrobe, 45.49
  12. Penn Trafford, 45.50
  13. Indiana, 45.63
  14. Ringgold, 45.68
  15. Butler, 45.7
  16. Connellsville, 45.83
  17. West Mifflin, 45.84
  18. Highlands, 46.72
  19. West Allegheny, 46.79
  20. Baldwin, 46.86
  21. Blackhawk, 47.13
  22. Peters Township, 47.62

 

1600 Meter Relay (One per School)

  1. Penn Hills, 3:26.3
  2. Greater Latrobe, 3:27.97
  3. Baldwin, 3:30.06
  4. West Mifflin, 3:30.57
  5. Gateway, 3:32.33
  6. Norwin, 3:32.51
  7. Knoch, 3:32.8
  8. Peters Township, 3:32.93
  9. Mount Pleasant, 3:33.53
  10. Trinity, 3:34.3
  11. Hempfield, 3:34.47
  12. Canon McMillan, 3:34.71
  13. McKeesport, 3:35.73
  14. Mt Lebanon, 3:35.83
  15. Ringgold, 3:36.0
  16. North Allegheny, 3:37.00
  17. Franklin Regional, 3:38.3
  18. Connellsville, 3:39.22
  19. Central Catholic, 3:39.22
  20. Chartiers Valley, 3:39.98
  21. Highlands, 3:41.0
  22. Butler, 3:41.1
  23. Blackhawk, 3:50.54
  24. Mars, 3:53

 3200 Meter Relay (One per School)

  1. Penn Hills, 7:50.76
  2. West Allegheny, 8:09.91
  3. North Allegheny, 8:09.94
  4. Baldwin, 8:10.70
  5. Canon McMillan, 8:16.0
  6. Norwin, 8:20.86
  7. Gateway, 8:25.11
  8. Knoch, 8:28
  9. Butler, 8:28.5
  10. Chartiers Valley, 8:30.44
  11. Trinity, 8:30.62
  12. Mount Pleasant, 8:33.26
  13. Hempfield, 8:34.64
  14. Ringgold, 8:34.8
  15. Indiana, 8:36.06
  16. Knoch, 8:42.0
  17. Avonworth-Northgate, 8:46.02
  18. Bethel Park, 8:49.06
  19. Peters Township, 8:52.1
  20. West Mifflin, 8:52.46
  21. Greater Latrobe, 9:01.39
  22. Derry, 9:10.43
  23. Mars, 9:23
  24. Greater Latrobe, 9:24.61

Shot Put (43' 9")

  1. Jordan Paskorz, Hampton, 50' 7"
  2. Adam Tuzikow, Knoch, 50' 2"
  3. Chris Schultz, Mt. Lebanon, 49' 1"
  4. Phil Venanzi, Peters Township, 48' 7"
  5. Mike Rawls, Elizabeth Forward, 48' 2"
  6. Dylan O'Donnell, Butler, 47' 10.5"
  7. Beau Miller, West Mifflin, 45' 8.5"
  8. Sean Veight, Mt. Lebanon, 45' 4.5"
  9. Mike Hull, Canon McMillan, 45' 0.5"
  10. Andy Tuzikow, Knoch, 44' 10"
  11. Tyler Edwards, Ambridge, 44' 6"
  12. Tim Johnson, West Allegheny, 44' 3.5"
  13. Dom Broglia, Canon McMillan, 43' 6.5"
  14. Lance Tritschler, Ringgold, 43' 0"
  15. Kevin Lesnaik, Knoch, 42' 9"
  16. Matt Macar, Laurel Highlands, 42' 6.5"
  17. Cress, Mars, 42' 1"

Discus (123' 10")

  1. Adam Tuzikow, Knoch, 146' 8"
  2. Phil Venanzi, Peters Township, 145' 6"
  3. Chris Seboltz, Mt. Lebanon, 140' 3"
  4. Andy Tuzikow, Knoch, 136' 6"
  5. Jason Turner, North Allegheny, 135' 8"
  6. Chris Avampato, Greensburg Salem, 132' 5"
  7. Noah Shulman, Hampton, 128' 0"
  8. Billy Martin, Laurel Highlands, 126' 2"
  9. Josh Pomilio, Elizabeth Forward, 125' 9"
  10. James Zellhart, Knoch, 124' 10"
  11. Beau Miller, West Mifflin, 122' 10"
  12. Josh Romilro, Elizabeth Forward, 120' 6"
  13. Tim Johnson, West Allegheny, 117' 10"
  14. Bill Hervol, Canon McMillan, 116' 8.5"
  15. Ron Cooper, Knoch, 115' 0"
  16. Crespo, Blackhawk, 111' 3"
  17. Justin Portz, Peters Township, 111' 0"
  18. Brandon Reamer, Butler, 111' 0"

Javelin (143' 4")

  1. Jake Sunday, North Allegheny, 212' 6"
  2. Anthony Janicki, Elizabeth Forward, 171'
  3. Mike Belardia, Elizabeth Forward, 165'
  4. Josh Pomilio, Elizabeth Forward, 159' 2"
  5. Quinn Hood, Baldwin, 156' 3"
  6. Mike Collura, Baldwin, 155' 1"
  7. Andy Tuzikow, Knoch, 153' 0"
  8. Blake Pavlik, Elizabeth Forward, 151' 3"
  9. Ben Chiste, Peters Township, 147' 5"
  10. Mike Martin, Canon McMillan, 146' 10"
  11. Steven Janusey, Peters Township, 145' 10"
  12. Karon Adams, Canon McMillan, 145' 9"
  13. Dan Bruni, West Allegheny, 145' 0"
  14. Zach Soyring, Canon McMillan, 144' 4"
  15. Alex Sinclair, West Allegheny, 143' 2"
  16. Mike Schumacher, 141' 0"
  17. Borgen, Pine Richland, 139' 8"
  18. Love, Blackhawk, 136' 5"
  19. Mike Schumacher, Trinity, 136' 2"
  20. Joe Cialone, Elizabeth Forward, 131' 6"

Long Jump (19' 5")

  1. Mike McClelland, Trinity, 22' 4.5"
  2. Shawn Johnson, Canon McMillan, 21' 7"
  3. Larry Woods, Trinity, 21' 5.25"
  4. Kyle Locklin, Franklin Regional, 20' 8.5"
  5. Anderson, Fox Chapel, 20' 2.5"
  6. Jim Giasante, Thomas Jefferson, 20' 2.5"
  7. Mike Preston, Trinity, 19' 11.5"
  8. Greg King, Franklin Regional, 19' 11.5"
  9. Riley Dougan, Hampton, 19' 9.5"
  10. John Laschinsky, Trinity, 19' 7.5"
  11. Philip Pritchard, Blackhawk, 19' 7"
  12. Jake Matthews, Greensburg Salem, 19' 5.25"
  13. Riley Dugan, Hampton, 19' 5"
  14. Josh Douglass, Avonworth-Northgate, 19' 4.5"
  15. Joey Wall, Ringgold, 19' 4"
  16. Coco Killins, West Mifflin, 19' 3.5"
  17. Anthony Williams, Knoch, 19' 2"
  18. DeCarlo Calloway, West Mifflin, 19' 1.75"
  19. Graham Evans, Knoch, 19' 1.5"
  20. Grayson Hixon, Knoch, 19' 1"
  21. Ian Welsh, Central Catholic, 19' 1"
  22. Drew Venesky, 18' 11.5"
  23. Cameron Johnson, Ringgold, 18' 10.5'
  24. Ben Chiste, Peters Township, 18' 10.5"
  25. Andre Boone, Highlands, 18' 9.5"

Triple Jump (40' 6")

  1. Richard Rouse, Penn Hills, 44' 10.75
  2. Ian Welsh, Central Catholic, 43' 11"
  3. Seebacher, Mars, 43' 2"
  4. Shawn Johnson, Canon McMillan, 43' 1"
  5. Josh Douglass, Avonworth-Northgate, 42' 0.25"
  6. Sean Kennison, Trinity, 41' 11"
  7. Mike McClelland, Trinity, 41' 6.5"
  8. Mark Southlea, Franklin Regional, 41' 5"
  9. Jeff Tompkins, Butler, 41' 2"
  10. Coco Killens, West Mifflin, 40' 9.5"
  11. Grayson Hixon, Knoch, 40' 7.5"
  12. Garrett Shaw, Knoch, 40' 4.5"
  13. Greg King, Franklin Regional, 40' 0.75"
  14. Dahkarlo Callaway, West Mifflin, 39' 10"
  15. Kyle Locklin, Franklin Regional, 39' 6.25"
  16. Christian Nossakoff, Peters Township, 39' 4.25"
  17. Zach Sheffler, Greensburg Salem, 39' 4"
  18. Taud Foulkes, Canon McMillan, 38' 7.5"
  19. Anthony Williams, Knoch, 38' 6.5"
  20. Kelvin Parnell, Canon McMillan, 38' 5.25"

High Jump (5' 9")

  1. Mike McClelland, Trinity, 6' 8"
  2. Greg King, Franklin Regional, 6' 0"
  3. Shawn Johnson, Canon McMillan, 5' 10"
  4. Jake Adams, Hampton, 5' 10"
  5. Todd Brown, Hampton, 5' 10"
  6. Andre Boone, Highlands, 5' 10"
  7. Dominic Raggi, Trinity, 5' 10"
  8. Jake Matthews, Greensburg Salem, 5' 10"
  9. Rob McCurrie, Upper St. Clair, 5' 10"
  10. Tim Rinehart, Trinity, 5' 8"
  11. Seebacher, Mars, 5' 8"
  12. Julian Thompson, Greensburg Salem, 5' 8"
  13. Zach Sheffler, Greensburg Salem, 5' 8"
  14. Tom Comms, Laurel Highlands, 5' 8"
  15. Garrett Shaw, Knoch, 5' 6.25"
  16. Jeff Tompkins, Butler, 5' 6"

Pole Vault (11' 3")

  1. Mitch Codd, Seneca Valley, 14' 6"
  2. Dillion Bilka, Seneca Valley, 13' 6"
  3. Adam Marzullo, Butler, 13' 6"
  4. Nick Stretch, West Allegheny, 13' 6"
  5. Ryan Donahue, North Allegheny, 13' 6"
  6. Ryan Garland, Hempfield, 13' 6"
  7. Garrett Shaw, Knoch, 13' 6"
  8. Jacob Hensh, Laurel Highlands, 13' 6"
  9. John Bubeck, Moon, 13' 0"
  10. Mike Slafka, Norwin, 13' 0"
  11. Adam Marzullo, Butler, 13' 0"
  12. Jeff Trant, North Hills, 12' 6"
  13. Cody riggins, Gateway, 12' 0"
  14. Vince Cura, Elizabeth Forward, 12' 0"
  15. Zack deNardo, Baldwin, 12' 6"
  16. Tad Piscatelli, Peters Township, 11' 6"
  17. Mike Cleveland, Trinity, 11' 6"
  18. Alex Stoner, Hempfield, 11' 6"
  19. Nick Legacy, Butler, 11' 6"
  20. Kraig Esswein, North Hills, 11' 6"
  21. Nathaniel Schramm, Central Catholic, 11' 6"
  22. Mike Ferraton, Elizabeth Forward, 11' 6"
  23. Andrew Encler, North Allegheny, 11' 0"
  24. Luke Thompson, Canon McMillan, 11' 0"
  25. Matt Freiwald, Trinity, 11' 0"
  26. Sean Anchors, Franklin Regional, 11' 0"

 

     

     

       

       

       

       

      Welcome

      Upcoming Events

      No upcoming events

      Newest Members